Switzerland: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] '''Switzerland''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] '''Switzerland''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 6 times. Their first win was in [[Season 1]] with the song "Speak Up" by DANA. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 1 | | style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 1 | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 102 | | style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 102 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=" | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="6" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 2|02]] | | [[Season 2|02]] | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 6|06]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Belfort | |||
| eternal2 | |||
| "Colorblind" | |||
| Naomi Lareine | |||
| 18 | |||
| 42 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:36, 29 May 2024
Switzerland first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 6 times. Their first win was in Season 1 with the song "Speak Up" by DANA.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | eternal2 | "Speak Up" | DANA | 1 | 102 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | eternal2 | "Brume" | Velantane | 4 | 84 | |||
| 03 | eternal2 | "PRAYERS" | Julia Alexa | 11 | 58 | |||
| 04 | eternal2 | "A Modern Tale" | Veronica Fusaro | 3 | 98 | |||
| 05 | eternal2 | "Teenage Girl Diary" | Eileen Alister | 10 | 63 | |||
| 06 | eternal2 | "Colorblind" | Naomi Lareine | 18 | 42 | |||