Season 6: Difference between revisions
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|radinnoideawhattoput | |radinnoideawhattoput | ||
|MBC Persia | |MBC Persia | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" style="background:#8C9FEE;" | TBA | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Italy]] | |||
|besnikdesc | |||
|RAI | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" style="background:#8C9FEE;" | TBA | | colspan="3" align="center" style="background:#8C9FEE;" | TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 24 April 2024
Season 6 of Melodia Song Contest was hosted in
Belfort, France. The winning country was
TBD, represented by TBD with their song "TBD". They scored a total of TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
TBD with TBD points.
Information
Participating Countries
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pungkw | EPTV | "Deira" | Saint Levant, MC Abdul | Arabic, English | |
| sandernl | VRT | TBA | |||
| erminofernandes | BHRT | TBA | |||
| littleduckiie | TV Globo | "QUER DANÇAR" | PRISCILLA | Portugese | |
| ctys0n | CBC | "The Bar Is On The Floor" | Alex Porat | English | |
| thejendyz | ČT | "Ghost" | No Distance Paradise | English | |
| ctys0n | TF1 | TBA | |||
| toniaczka | RTG | TBA | |||
| tng8394 | NDR | TBA | |||
| whothehellisorestis | ERT | TBA | |||
| jackqulen | TVRI | TBA | |||
| radinnoideawhattoput | MBC Persia | TBA | |||
| besnikdesc | RAI | TBA | |||
| blueythesharkie | NHK | TBA | |||
| suppacoo | KZ1 | TBA | |||
| riardukas | LRT | "Kaip Tu Sakei" | IVEL | Lithuanian | |
| sven_d7 | AVROTROS | TBA | |||
| skanyone | RTS | TBA | |||
| eurofan98 | RTVS | TBA | |||
| rossoreo | MNET | TBA | |||
| chromiliaghaztic | SVT | TBA | |||
| eternal2 | SRF 1 | TBA | |||
| paldosreal.sss | AIS Play | TBA | |||
| wither2706 | TRT | TBA | |||
| valentinomore | BBC | TBA | |||
| the.ralpho | NBC | "Be Sweet" | Japanese Breakfast | English | |