United Kingdom: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] '''United Kingdom''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | The [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] '''United Kingdom''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 5 times. Their first win was in [[Season 4]] with the song "One More Night" by Only The Poets. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 78 | | 78 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=" | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="5" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 2|02]] | | [[Season 2|02]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 1 | | style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 1 | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 121 | | style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 121 | ||
|- | |||
| style="; background: #c96;" | [[Season 5|05]] | |||
| style="; background: #c96;" | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] Reading | |||
| style="; background: #c96;" | wither2706 | |||
| style="; background: #c96;" | "Tomorrow Is Closed" | |||
| style="; background: #c96;" | Nothing But Thieves | |||
| style="; background: #c96;" | 3 | |||
| style="; background: #c96;" | 93 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 23 April 2024
The
United Kingdom first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 5 times. Their first win was in Season 4 with the song "One More Night" by Only The Poets.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | suppacoo | "white lies" | Katie Gregson-MacLeod | 4 | 78 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | tomas_esc | "Wet Dream" | Wet Leg | 14 | 41 | |||
| 03 | blueythesharkie | "I Really F**ked It Up" | girli | 8 | 69 | |||
| 04 | wither2706 | "One More Night" | Only The Poets | 1 | 121 | |||
| 05 | wither2706 | "Tomorrow Is Closed" | Nothing But Thieves | 3 | 93 | |||