South Korea: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] '''South Korea''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] '''South Korea''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 5 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 49 | | 49 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="5" align="center" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 2|02]] | | [[Season 2|02]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 5|05]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] Reading | |||
| rossoreo | |||
|"Naughty" | |||
|IRENE & SEULGI | |||
| 16 | |||
| 47 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 23 April 2024
South Korea first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 5 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | paldosreal.sss | "Chill Kill" | Red Velvet | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | paldosreal.sss | "BATTER UP" | BABYMONSTER | 12 | 46 | |||
| 03 | paldosreal.sss | "MADELEINE" | LIMELIGHT | 20 | 28 | |||
| 04 | paldosreal.sss | "WOULD YOU RUN" | TRi.BE | 13 | 44 | |||
| 05 | rossoreo | "Naughty" | IRENE & SEULGI | 16 | 47 | |||