Greece: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20px|border]] '''Greece''' first participated in [[Season 2]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20px|border]] '''Greece''' first participated in [[Season 2]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 4 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=" | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="4" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 3|03]] | | [[Season 3|03]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 5|05]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] Reading | |||
| suppacoo | |||
|"MATAIA" | |||
|Foxy Lee | |||
| 8 | |||
| 75 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:00, 23 April 2024
Greece first participated in Season 2 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 4 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 1 | ||||||||
| 02 | whothehellisorestis | "AMAN" | Evgenia | 17 | 28 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 03 | whothehellisorestis | "Avissos" | Daphne Lawrence | 19 | 40 | |||
| 04 | whothehellisorestis | "Πάρτυ" | Billie Kark | 19 | 29 | |||
| 05 | suppacoo | "MATAIA" | Foxy Lee | 8 | 75 | |||