South Korea: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] '''South Korea''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] '''South Korea''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 4 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 49 | | 49 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="4" align="center" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 2|02]] | | [[Season 2|02]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 4|04]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] TBD | |||
| paldosreal.sss | |||
|colspan="4" align="center" style="background: #8C9FEE" | TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 25 February 2024
South Korea first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 4 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | paldosreal.sss | "Chill Kill" | Red Velvet | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | paldosreal.sss | "BATTER UP" | BABYMONSTER | 12 | 46 | |||
| 03 | paldosreal.sss | "MADELEINE" | LIMELIGHT | 20 | 28 | |||
| 04 | paldosreal.sss | TBD | ||||||