Boeunsdefender: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!Language | !Language | ||
!% | !% | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]][[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] Korean | |||
| 56.04% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of England.svg|20x20px]] English | | [[File:Flag of England.svg|20x20px]] English | ||
| | | 43.96% | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | ||
| - [[Season 2]] | | - [[Season 2]] | ||
- [[Season 3]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 183: | ||
| To The Motherland! | | To The Motherland! | ||
| [[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] North Korea | | [[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] North Korea | ||
| Edition 30<br>Edition 31 | | - Edition 30<br>- Edition 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| To The Motherland! <small>Christmas Special</small> | | To The Motherland! <small>Christmas Special</small> | ||
| [[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] North Korea | | [[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] North Korea | ||
| Edition 32 | | - Edition 32 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:12, 18 February 2024
boeunsdefender (aka: Ren) made his debut in the Season 1 of Melodia: ReImagined. In 1 seasons, his highest placement was 13th in Season 1 with the song "Chill Kill" by Red Velvet.
RE:Melodia
Results
| Season | Country | Artist | Song | Grand Final | Semi-Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | City | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | Red Velvet | "Chill Kill" | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | |||
| 02 | BABYMONSTER | "BATTER UP" | 12 | 46 | ||||
| 03 | LIMELIGHT | "MADELEINE" | TBD | |||||
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12th Grand Final, Season 2 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 56.04% | |
| 43.96% |
National Finals
| # | Season(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| MNEXT | - Season 2
- Season 3 | |
Legacy Melodia
boeunsdefender made his debut in Edition 29 of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO).
Results
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4th Grand Final, Edition 29 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 76.1% | |
| 23.9% |
National Finals
| # | Edition(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| To The Motherland! | - Edition 30 - Edition 31 | |
| To The Motherland! Christmas Special | - Edition 32 | |