Boeunsdefender: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 49 | | 49 | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | colspan="2" rowspan="3" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 2|02]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 2|02]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| BABYMONSTER | | BABYMONSTER | ||
| "BATTER UP" | | "BATTER UP" | ||
| colspan=" | | 12 | ||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 3|03]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]] Sydney | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | |||
| LIMELIGHT | |||
| "MADELEINE" | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 12th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 2]]</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:00, 18 February 2024
boeunsdefender (aka: Ren) made his debut in the Season 1 of Melodia: ReImagined. In 1 seasons, his highest placement was 13th in Season 1 with the song "Chill Kill" by Red Velvet.
RE:Melodia
Results
| Season | Country | Artist | Song | Grand Final | Semi-Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | City | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | Red Velvet | "Chill Kill" | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | |||
| 02 | BABYMONSTER | "BATTER UP" | 12 | 46 | ||||
| 03 | LIMELIGHT | "MADELEINE" | TBD | |||||
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12th Grand Final, Season 2 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 54.8% | |
| 45.2% |
National Finals
| # | Season(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| MNEXT | - Season 2 | |
Legacy Melodia
boeunsdefender made his debut in Edition 29 of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO).
Results
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4th Grand Final, Edition 29 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 76.1% | |
| 23.9% |
National Finals
| # | Edition(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| To The Motherland! | Edition 30 Edition 31 | |
| To The Motherland! Christmas Special | Edition 32 | |