United States: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 49 | | 49 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 2|02]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Lugano | |||
| SanderNL | |||
| colspan="4" align="center" | TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 2 January 2024
The
United States first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 1 time. Their best score to date was in Season 1 where they came 14th.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | jackqulen | "chamomile" | slenderbodies | 14 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | SanderNL | TBD | ||||||