Philippines: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 2|02]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Lugano | |||
| dat.kwstt | |||
| "ANTONYMPH" | |||
| Vylet Pony | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 2 January 2024
The
Philippines first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 1 time. Their best score to date was in Season 1 where they came 15th.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | jceurovisionfan1996 | "Babalik" | After 5 | 15 | 48 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | dat.kwstt | "ANTONYMPH" | Vylet Pony | TBD | ||||