Legacy Melodia: Difference between revisions
(Copied the Miraheze) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_United_States.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition | | [[File:Flag_of_United_States.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 01]] | ||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood Bowl | | Los Angeles, Hollywood Bowl | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Ukraine.svg|border|20x20px]] Ukraine | | [[File:Flag_of_Ukraine.svg|border|20x20px]] Ukraine | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| 97p | | 97p | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Ukraine.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition | | [[File:Flag_of_Ukraine.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 02]] | ||
| Kiev, International Exhibition Centre | | Kiev, International Exhibition Centre | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Germany.svg|border|20x20px]] Germany | | [[File:Flag_of_Germany.svg|border|20x20px]] Germany | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 106p | | 106p | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Germany.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition | | [[File:Flag_of_Germany.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 03]] | ||
| Hamburg, Millerntor Stadion | | Hamburg, Millerntor Stadion | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Spain.svg|border|20x20px]] Spain | | [[File:Flag_of_Spain.svg|border|20x20px]] Spain | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 98p | | 98p | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Spain.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition | | [[File:Flag_of_Spain.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 04]] | ||
| Valencia, Estadio Mestella | | Valencia, Estadio Mestella | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_South_Africa.svg|border|20x20px]] South Africa | | [[File:Flag_of_South_Africa.svg|border|20x20px]] South Africa | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 89p | | 89p | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_South_Africa.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition | | [[File:Flag_of_South_Africa.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 05]] | ||
| Pretoria, Sun Arena | | Pretoria, Sun Arena | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Norway.svg|border|20x20px]] Norway | | [[File:Flag_of_Norway.svg|border|20x20px]] Norway | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 143p | | 143p | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Norway.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition | | [[File:Flag_of_Norway.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 06]] | ||
| Oslo, Oslo Spektrum | | Oslo, Oslo Spektrum | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_South_Korea.svg|border|20x20px]] South Korea | | [[File:Flag_of_South_Korea.svg|border|20x20px]] South Korea | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 117p | | 117p | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_South_Korea.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition | | [[File:Flag_of_South_Korea.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 07]] | ||
| Seoul, Gocheok Sky Dome | | Seoul, Gocheok Sky Dome | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|20x20px]] Japan | | [[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|20x20px]] Japan | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 127p | | 127p | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition | | [[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 08]] | ||
| Tokyo, Tokyo Dome | | Tokyo, Tokyo Dome | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Canada.svg|border|20x20px]] Canada | | [[File:Flag_of_Canada.svg|border|20x20px]] Canada | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 98p | | 98p | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Canada.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition | | [[File:Flag_of_Canada.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 09]] | ||
| Ontario, Scotiabank Arena | | Ontario, Scotiabank Arena | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Argentina.svg|border|20x20px]] Argentina | | [[File:Flag_of_Argentina.svg|border|20x20px]] Argentina | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Greece.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 23]] | | [[File:Flag_of_Greece.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 23]] | ||
| | | The Fucking Void | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Netherlands.svg|border|20x20px]] Netherlands | | [[File:Flag_of_Netherlands.svg|border|20x20px]] Netherlands | ||
| Duncan Laurence | | Duncan Laurence | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_Philippines.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 30]] | | [[File:Flag_of_Philippines.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 30]] | ||
| | | Bulacan, Philippine Arena | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Flag_of_Belgium.svg|border|20x20px]] Belgium | ||
| | | Pommelien Thijs | ||
| " | | "Entertainment" | ||
| | | 112p | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_Belgium.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 31]] | |||
| Antwerpen, Sportpaleis | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_China.svg|border|20x20px]] China | |||
| Lexie Liu | |||
| "Magician" | |||
| 142p | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_China.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Edition 32]] | |||
| Beijing, Beijing National Indoor Stadium | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_China.svg|border|20x20px]] China | |||
| YUQI | |||
| "Bonnie and Clyde" | |||
| 87p | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:44, 1 January 2024
Editions
| Edition | Host City | Winner | Artist | Song | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles, Hollywood Bowl | MARUV ft. Mosimann | "Mon Amour" | 97p | ||
| Kiev, International Exhibition Centre | lilly among clouds | "Surprise" | 106p | ||
| Hamburg, Millerntor Stadion | Ruth Lorenzo | "Underworld" | 98p | ||
| Valencia, Estadio Mestella | Yanga | "Promised Land" | 89p | ||
| Pretoria, Sun Arena | Sigrid | "Sucker Punch" | 143p | ||
| Oslo, Oslo Spektrum | U Sung Eun | "Healing" | 117p | ||
| Seoul, Gocheok Sky Dome | Sakanaction | "Maybe, Wind" | 127p | ||
| Tokyo, Tokyo Dome | Carly Rae Jepsen | "Run Away With Me" | 98p | ||
| Ontario, Scotiabank Arena | SIAMÉS | "Summer Nights" | 134p | ||
| Buenos Aires, Luna Park | Rūta Loop | "We Came From The Sun" | 119p | ||
| Vilnius, Siemens Arena | Celina Sharma | "CHALO" | 119p | ||
| Melbourne, Marvel/Docklands Stadium | July Jones | "Jump In The Water" | 125p | ||
| Llubljana, Arena Stožice | FJØRA | "Devil's Worst Nightmare" | 165p | ||
| Skopje, Toše Proeski Arena | Mimoza | "Love For Days" | 142p | ||
| Pristina, National Theatre of Pristina | GALXARA | "Loving Nobody" | 129p | ||
| Managua, Alexis Arguello Sports Complex | Tom Gregory | "River" | 107p | ||
| Manchester, Manchester Arena | KEiiNO | "UNBREAKABLE" | 117p | ||
| Lilehammer, Håkons Hill | CHUNG HA ft. R3HAB | "Dream of You" | 94p | ||
| Daegu, Daegu Stadium | Marta Sango | "¿Qué Más Quieres De Mí?" | 181p | ||
| Madrid, Madrid Arena | Albina | "La La Love" | 137p | ||
| Opatija, Marino Cvetković Sport Hall | Charli XCX | "Used To Know Me" | 88p | ||
| Cardiff, Wales Millenium Centre | Iasonas Mandilas | "Apithano" | 95p | ||
| The Fucking Void | Duncan Laurence | "Electric Life" | 79p | ||
| Arnhem, Gelredome | Mabel | "Let Them Know" | 81p | ||
| Glasgow, OVO Hydro Arena | AIDAN | "Nahseb Fik" | 98p | ||
| Attard, National Stadium Ta' Qali | Adanna Duru | "POP!" | 93p | ||
| Lagos, Eko Convention Centre | Felicia Lu | "Pay" | 114p | ||
| Vienna, Wiener Stadthalle | Lxandra | "Dig Deep" | 121p | ||
| Tampere, Nokia Arena | Ylona Garcia | "Entertain Me" | 118p | ||
| Bulacan, Philippine Arena | Pommelien Thijs | "Entertainment" | 112p | ||
| Antwerpen, Sportpaleis | Lexie Liu | "Magician" | 142p | ||
| Beijing, Beijing National Indoor Stadium | YUQI | "Bonnie and Clyde" | 87p |
Country Debuts
These countries debuted in these editions, click on the countries to see their track record throughout all Editions of Melodia Song Contest.