Season 22: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| Tómas Welding ft. Elva | | Tómas Welding ft. Elva | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of India.svg|20px|border]] [[India]] | |||
| eurofan98 | |||
| Doordarshan | |||
| "Galti" | |||
| W.i.S.H ft. MxRZI | |||
| English, Hindi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Indonesia.svg|20px|border]] [[Indonesia]] | | [[File:Flag of Indonesia.svg|20px|border]] [[Indonesia]] | ||
| Line 171: | Line 178: | ||
| "Sinking Ship" | | "Sinking Ship" | ||
| Lucus | | Lucus | ||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Palau.svg|20px|border]] [[Palau]] | |||
| blueythesharkie | |||
| PNCC | |||
| "Shijigami" | |||
| Seiko Oomori | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Peru.svg|20px|border]] [[Peru]] | |||
| lentavakasvi | |||
| IRTP | |||
| "Remind You" | |||
| Mauro Ferdinand<ref> includes Jack Laar, Edd Blaze, and Max Landy.</ref> | |||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 221: | Line 242: | ||
| Fatma Turgut | | Fatma Turgut | ||
| Turkish | | Turkish | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Ukraine.svg|20px|border]] [[Ukraine]] | |||
| jita26televisi | |||
| Suspline | |||
| "Мìсця шасливих Людей" (Places of Happy People) | |||
| Skryabin | |||
| Ukranian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] [[United Kingdom]] | | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] [[United Kingdom]] | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 10 January 2026
Season 22 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is currently being held in
Madrid, Spain. The winning country was
TBD, represented by TBA with their song "TBA". They scored TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
TBD with TBA points.
Location
Participating Countries
41 countries were originally set to partake in this season. South Korea was disqualified after failing to submit an entry, thus bringing down the participation count to 40.
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| whothehellisorestis | RTVA | "Cremen" | Gigi Ros | Catalan | |
| sandernl | SBS | "I Can Die Now" | Ruel | English | |
| zakrusta | TV Brasil | "Sua Onda" | Marisa Monte | Portuguese | |
| dajciemispokoj | CBC | "Sang du Christ" | Le Belladone | French | |
| suppacoo | TVN | "KYE" | rufibunni & Ego Bloy | English, Spanish | |
| toniaczka | RTNC | "Cascade" | Gloria Bash | French | |
| mightyhaos | DR | "Uartig" | Laura4evigt | Danish | |
| jesuisunepoubelle | France Télévisions | "Ouvrir les yeux" | Maelle | French | |
| twan7047 | GBC | "Wicker Woman" | Freya Ridings | English | |
| flo.patricia06 | MTV | "Felsütott a napsugára" | Csinszka | Hungarian | |
| skanyone | RÚV | "Lifeline" | Tómas Welding ft. Elva | English | |
| eurofan98 | Doordarshan | "Galti" | W.i.S.H ft. MxRZI | English, Hindi | |
| hailflax | TVRI | "Anything You Want" | Reality Club | English | |
| meuw2202 | "Dunya" | TARA | Italian, Arabic | ||
| paldosreal.sss | RTÉ | "Sláinte" | IMLÉ x JAMES SHANNON x RÓISÍN SEOIGHE | Irish[1] | |
| vasco.dot | NHK | "bliss" | milet | Japanese | |
| itsme_notme | KZ1 | "Kolenkemen bi" | ALUA & AysMa | Kazakh, English | |
| thebricker | LSM | "DZĪVOKLIS" | PIRMAIS KURSS | Latvian" | |
| riardukas | LRT | "Šito man gana" | LIUCÉ | Lithuanian | |
| randomguy213 | RTL | "Vertigo" | Alice Merton | English | |
| thejendyz | MBC | "Osakwiya" | Jetu ft. Zeze | Chichewa | |
| drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | NTA | "Blind" | Jacob Banks | English | |
| some_random_goober | PBS | "That Girl" | Emei | English | |
| cheeseiguess_ | NRK | "Sinking Ship" | Lucus | English | |
| blueythesharkie | PNCC | "Shijigami" | Seiko Oomori | Japanese | |
| lentavakasvi | IRTP | "Remind You" | Mauro Ferdinand[2] | English | |
| msgomes219 | RTP | "Trovoada" | Brisa | Portuguese | |
| mulltqncas | WIPR | "Dissolve" | Absofacto | English | |
| valentinomore | RTS | "24/7" | AWA | English | |
| tng8394 | STVS/CBU | "All Too Late" | IMANU ft. Rhode | English | |
| haepuff | RTVE | "AMOR NO QUITA AMOR" | Cristina Len | Spanish | |
| eternal2 | SRG SSR | "Run Before It Finds Me" | Paula Dalla Corte | English | |
| iloveomer | TRT | "İkimizden Biri" | Fatma Turgut | Turkish | |
| jita26televisi | Suspline | "Мìсця шасливих Людей" (Places of Happy People) | Skryabin | Ukranian | |
| obsoletesoul | BBC | "Peace Song" | Fat Dog | English | |
| chromiliaghaztic | NBC | "Get Your Wish" | Porter Robinson | English | |