Season 22: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Gigi Ros | | Gigi Ros | ||
| Catalan | | Catalan | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] [[Australia]] | |||
| sandernl | |||
| SBS | |||
| "I Can Die Now" | |||
| Ruel | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] [[Brazil]] | | [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] [[Brazil]] | ||
| Line 130: | Line 137: | ||
| LIUCÉ | | LIUCÉ | ||
| Lithuanian | | Lithuanian | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Luxembourg.svg|20px|border]] [[Luxembourg]] | |||
| randomguy213 | |||
| RTL | |||
| "Vertigo" | |||
| Alice Merton | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Malawi.svg|20px|border]] [[Malawi]] | | [[File:Flag of Malawi.svg|20px|border]] [[Malawi]] | ||
| Line 178: | Line 192: | ||
| "24/7" | | "24/7" | ||
| AWA | | AWA | ||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Suriname.svg|20px|border]] [[Suriname]] | |||
| tng8394 | |||
| STVS/CBU | |||
| "All Too Late" | |||
| IMANU ft. Rhode | |||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 206: | Line 227: | ||
| "Peace Song" | | "Peace Song" | ||
| Fat Dog | | Fat Dog | ||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of United States.svg|20px|border]] [[United States]] | |||
| chromiliaghaztic | |||
| NBC | |||
| "Get Your Wish" | |||
| Porter Robinson | |||
| English | | English | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 10 January 2026
Season 22 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is currently being held in
Madrid, Spain. The winning country was
TBD, represented by TBA with their song "TBA". They scored TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
TBD with TBA points.
Location
Participating Countries
41 countries were originally set to partake in this season. South Korea was disqualified after failing to submit an entry, thus bringing down the participation count to 40.
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| whothehellisorestis | RTVA | "Cremen" | Gigi Ros | Catalan | |
| sandernl | SBS | "I Can Die Now" | Ruel | English | |
| zakrusta | TV Brasil | "Sua Onda" | Marisa Monte | Portuguese | |
| dajciemispokoj | CBC | "Sang du Christ" | Le Belladone | French | |
| suppacoo | TVN | "KYE" | rufibunni & Ego Bloy | English, Spanish | |
| toniaczka | RTNC | "Cascade" | Gloria Bash | French | |
| mightyhaos | DR | "Uartig" | Laura4evigt | Danish | |
| jesuisunepoubelle | France Télévisions | "Ouvrir les yeux" | Maelle | French | |
| twan7047 | GBC | "Wicker Woman" | Freya Ridings | English | |
| flo.patricia06 | MTV | "Felsütott a napsugára" | Csinszka | Hungarian | |
| skanyone | RÚV | "Lifeline" | Tómas Welding ft. Elva | English | |
| hailflax | TVRI | "Anything You Want" | Reality Club | English | |
| meuw2202 | "Dunya" | TARA | Italian, Arabic | ||
| paldosreal.sss | RTÉ | "Sláinte" | IMLÉ x JAMES SHANNON x RÓISÍN SEOIGHE | Irish[1] | |
| vasco.dot | NHK | "bliss" | milet | Japanese | |
| itsme_notme | KZ1 | "Kolenkemen bi" | ALUA & AysMa | Kazakh, English | |
| thebricker | LSM | "DZĪVOKLIS" | PIRMAIS KURSS | Latvian" | |
| riardukas | LRT | "Šito man gana" | LIUCÉ | Lithuanian | |
| randomguy213 | RTL | "Vertigo" | Alice Merton | English | |
| thejendyz | MBC | "Osakwiya" | Jetu ft. Zeze | Chichewa | |
| drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | NTA | "Blind" | Jacob Banks | English | |
| some_random_goober | PBS | "That Girl" | Emei | English | |
| cheeseiguess_ | NRK | "Sinking Ship" | Lucus | English | |
| msgomes219 | RTP | "Trovoada" | Brisa | Portuguese | |
| mulltqncas | WIPR | "Dissolve" | Absofacto | English | |
| valentinomore | RTS | "24/7" | AWA | English | |
| tng8394 | STVS/CBU | "All Too Late" | IMANU ft. Rhode | English | |
| haepuff | RTVE | "AMOR NO QUITA AMOR" | Cristina Len | Spanish | |
| eternal2 | SRG SSR | "Run Before It Finds Me" | Paula Dalla Corte | English | |
| iloveomer | TRT | "İkimizden Biri" | Fatma Turgut | Turkish | |
| obsoletesoul | BBC | "Peace Song" | Fat Dog | English | |
| chromiliaghaztic | NBC | "Get Your Wish" | Porter Robinson | English | |
References
- ↑ Has a line in English.