Season 22: Difference between revisions

From Melodia
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
| Gloria Bash
| Gloria Bash
| French
| French
|-
| [[File:Flag of Denmark.svg|20px|border]] [[Denmark]]
| mightyhaos
| DR
| "Uartig"
| Laura4evigt
| Danish
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] [[Gibraltar]]
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] [[Gibraltar]]

Revision as of 17:08, 10 January 2026

Season 22 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is currently being held in Madrid, Spain. The winning country was TBD, represented by TBA with their song "TBA". They scored TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was TBD with TBA points.

Location

Participating Countries

41 countries were originally set to partake in this season. South Korea was disqualified after failing to submit an entry, thus bringing down the participation count to 40.

Country Broadcaster Song Artist Language
Andorra whothehellisorestis RTVA "Cremen" Gigi Ros Catalan
Brazil zakrusta TV Brasil "Sua Onda" Marisa Monte Portuguese
Canada dajciemispokoj CBC "Sang du Christ" Le Belladone French
Chile suppacoo TVN "KYE" rufibunni & Ego Bloy English, Spanish
Democratic Republic of the Congo toniaczka RTNC "Cascade" Gloria Bash French
Denmark mightyhaos DR "Uartig" Laura4evigt Danish
Gibraltar twan7047 GBC "Wicker Woman" Freya Ridings English
Hungary flo.patricia06 MTV "Felsütott a napsugára" Csinszka Hungarian
Iceland skanyone RÚV "Lifeline" Tómas Welding ft. Elva English
Italy meuw2202 "Dunya" TARA Italian, Arabic
Ireland paldosreal.sss RTÉ "Sláinte" IMLÉ x JAMES SHANNON x RÓISÍN SEOIGHE Irish[1]
Japan vasco.dot NHK "bliss" milet Japanese
Kazakhstan itsme_notme KZ1 "Kolenkemen bi" ALUA & AysMa Kazakh, English
Latvia thebricker LSM "DZĪVOKLIS" PIRMAIS KURSS Latvian"
Lithuania riardukas LRT "Šito man gana" LIUCÉ Lithuanian
Malawi thejendyz MBC "Osakwiya" Jetu ft. Zeze Chichewa
Nigeria drehspiessfleisch_im_brot NTA "Blind" Jacob Banks English
Norway cheeseiguess_ NRK "Sinking Ship" Lucus English
Portugal msgomes219 RTP "Trovoada" Brisa Portuguese
Puerto Rico mulltqncas WIPR "Dissolve" Absofacto English
Senegal valentinomore RTS "24/7" AWA English
Spain haepuff RTVE "AMOR NO QUITA AMOR" Cristina Len Spanish
Turkey iloveomer TRT "İkimizden Biri" Fatma Turgut Turkish

References

  1. Has a line in English.