Season 22: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Gloria Bash | | Gloria Bash | ||
| French | | French | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Denmark.svg|20px|border]] [[Denmark]] | |||
| mightyhaos | |||
| DR | |||
| "Uartig" | |||
| Laura4evigt | |||
| Danish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] [[Gibraltar]] | | [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] [[Gibraltar]] | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 10 January 2026
Season 22 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is currently being held in
Madrid, Spain. The winning country was
TBD, represented by TBA with their song "TBA". They scored TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
TBD with TBA points.
Location
Participating Countries
41 countries were originally set to partake in this season. South Korea was disqualified after failing to submit an entry, thus bringing down the participation count to 40.
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| whothehellisorestis | RTVA | "Cremen" | Gigi Ros | Catalan | |
| zakrusta | TV Brasil | "Sua Onda" | Marisa Monte | Portuguese | |
| dajciemispokoj | CBC | "Sang du Christ" | Le Belladone | French | |
| suppacoo | TVN | "KYE" | rufibunni & Ego Bloy | English, Spanish | |
| toniaczka | RTNC | "Cascade" | Gloria Bash | French | |
| mightyhaos | DR | "Uartig" | Laura4evigt | Danish | |
| twan7047 | GBC | "Wicker Woman" | Freya Ridings | English | |
| flo.patricia06 | MTV | "Felsütott a napsugára" | Csinszka | Hungarian | |
| skanyone | RÚV | "Lifeline" | Tómas Welding ft. Elva | English | |
| meuw2202 | "Dunya" | TARA | Italian, Arabic | ||
| paldosreal.sss | RTÉ | "Sláinte" | IMLÉ x JAMES SHANNON x RÓISÍN SEOIGHE | Irish[1] | |
| vasco.dot | NHK | "bliss" | milet | Japanese | |
| itsme_notme | KZ1 | "Kolenkemen bi" | ALUA & AysMa | Kazakh, English | |
| thebricker | LSM | "DZĪVOKLIS" | PIRMAIS KURSS | Latvian" | |
| riardukas | LRT | "Šito man gana" | LIUCÉ | Lithuanian | |
| thejendyz | MBC | "Osakwiya" | Jetu ft. Zeze | Chichewa | |
| drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | NTA | "Blind" | Jacob Banks | English | |
| cheeseiguess_ | NRK | "Sinking Ship" | Lucus | English | |
| msgomes219 | RTP | "Trovoada" | Brisa | Portuguese | |
| mulltqncas | WIPR | "Dissolve" | Absofacto | English | |
| valentinomore | RTS | "24/7" | AWA | English | |
| haepuff | RTVE | "AMOR NO QUITA AMOR" | Cristina Len | Spanish | |
| iloveomer | TRT | "İkimizden Biri" | Fatma Turgut | Turkish | |
References
- ↑ Has a line in English.