Season 22: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Marisa Monte | | Marisa Monte | ||
| Portuguese | | Portuguese | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] [[Canada]] | |||
| dajciemispokoj | |||
| CBC | |||
| "Sang du Christ" | |||
| Le Belladone | |||
| French | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Chile.svg|20px|border]] [[Chile]] | | [[File:Flag of Chile.svg|20px|border]] [[Chile]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 55: | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of .svg|20px|border]] [[Iceland]] | | [[File:Flag of Hungary.svg|20px|border]] [[Hungary]] | ||
| flo.patricia06 | |||
| MTV | |||
| "Felsütott a napsugára" | |||
| Csinszka | |||
| Hungarian | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Iceland.svg|20px|border]] [[Iceland]] | |||
| skanyone | | skanyone | ||
| RÚV | | RÚV | ||
| Line 54: | Line 68: | ||
| Tómas Welding ft. Elva | | Tómas Welding ft. Elva | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20px|border]] [[Italy]] | |||
| meuw2202 | |||
| "Dunya" | |||
| TARA | |||
| Italian, Arabic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20px|border]] [[Ireland]] | | [[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20px|border]] [[Ireland]] | ||
| Line 61: | Line 81: | ||
| IMLÉ x JAMES SHANNON x RÓISÍN SEOIGHE | | IMLÉ x JAMES SHANNON x RÓISÍN SEOIGHE | ||
| Irish<ref>Has a line in English.</ref> | | Irish<ref>Has a line in English.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20px|border]] [[Japan]] | |||
| vasco.dot | |||
| NHK | |||
| "bliss" | |||
| milet | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Kazakhstan.svg|20px|border]] [[Kazakhstan]] | |||
| itsme_notme | |||
| KZ1 | |||
| "Kolenkemen bi" | |||
| ALUA & AysMa | |||
| Kazakh, English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20px|border]] [[Latvia]] | | [[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20px|border]] [[Latvia]] | ||
| thebricker | | thebricker | ||
| | | LSM | ||
| "DZĪVOKLIS" | | "DZĪVOKLIS" | ||
| PIRMAIS KURSS | | PIRMAIS KURSS | ||
| Line 82: | Line 116: | ||
| Jetu ft. Zeze | | Jetu ft. Zeze | ||
| Chichewa | | Chichewa | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Nigeria.svg|20px|border]] [[Nigeria]] | |||
| drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | |||
| NTA | |||
| "Blind" | |||
| Jacob Banks | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20px|border]] [[Norway]] | | [[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20px|border]] [[Norway]] | ||
| Line 96: | Line 137: | ||
| Brisa | | Brisa | ||
| Portuguese | | Portuguese | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Puerto Rico.svg|20px|border]] [[Puerto Rico]] | |||
| mulltqncas | |||
| WIPR | |||
| "Dissolve" | |||
| Absofacto | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Senegal.svg|20px|border]] [[Senegal]] | | [[File:Flag of Senegal.svg|20px|border]] [[Senegal]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 151: | ||
| AWA | | AWA | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20px|border]] [[Spain]] | |||
| haepuff | |||
| RTVE | |||
| "AMOR NO QUITA AMOR" | |||
| Cristina Len | |||
| Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20px|border]] [[Turkey]] | |||
| iloveomer | |||
| TRT | |||
| "İkimizden Biri" | |||
| Fatma Turgut | |||
| Turkish | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
Revision as of 17:07, 10 January 2026
Season 22 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is currently being held in
Madrid, Spain. The winning country was
TBD, represented by TBA with their song "TBA". They scored TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
TBD with TBA points.
Location
Participating Countries
41 countries were originally set to partake in this season. South Korea was disqualified after failing to submit an entry, thus bringing down the participation count to 40.
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| whothehellisorestis | RTVA | "Cremen" | Gigi Ros | Catalan | |
| zakrusta | TV Brasil | "Sua Onda" | Marisa Monte | Portuguese | |
| dajciemispokoj | CBC | "Sang du Christ" | Le Belladone | French | |
| suppacoo | TVN | "KYE" | rufibunni & Ego Bloy | English, Spanish | |
| toniaczka | RTNC | "Cascade" | Gloria Bash | French | |
| twan7047 | GBC | "Wicker Woman" | Freya Ridings | English | |
| flo.patricia06 | MTV | "Felsütott a napsugára" | Csinszka | Hungarian | |
| skanyone | RÚV | "Lifeline" | Tómas Welding ft. Elva | English | |
| meuw2202 | "Dunya" | TARA | Italian, Arabic | ||
| paldosreal.sss | RTÉ | "Sláinte" | IMLÉ x JAMES SHANNON x RÓISÍN SEOIGHE | Irish[1] | |
| vasco.dot | NHK | "bliss" | milet | Japanese | |
| itsme_notme | KZ1 | "Kolenkemen bi" | ALUA & AysMa | Kazakh, English | |
| thebricker | LSM | "DZĪVOKLIS" | PIRMAIS KURSS | Latvian" | |
| riardukas | LRT | "Šito man gana" | LIUCÉ | Lithuanian | |
| thejendyz | MBC | "Osakwiya" | Jetu ft. Zeze | Chichewa | |
| drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | NTA | "Blind" | Jacob Banks | English | |
| cheeseiguess_ | NRK | "Sinking Ship" | Lucus | English | |
| msgomes219 | RTP | "Trovoada" | Brisa | Portuguese | |
| mulltqncas | WIPR | "Dissolve" | Absofacto | English | |
| valentinomore | RTS | "24/7" | AWA | English | |
| haepuff | RTVE | "AMOR NO QUITA AMOR" | Cristina Len | Spanish | |
| iloveomer | TRT | "İkimizden Biri" | Fatma Turgut | Turkish | |
References
- ↑ Has a line in English.