Season 22: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Language | !Language | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Andorra.svg|20px|border]] [[Andorra]] | |||
| whothehellisorestis | |||
| RTVA | |||
| "Cremen" | |||
| Gigi Ros | |||
| Catalan | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] [[Brazil]] | |||
| zakrusta | |||
| TV Brasil | |||
| "Sua Onda" | |||
| Marisa Monte | |||
| Portuguese | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Chile.svg|20px|border]] [[Chile]] | | [[File:Flag of Chile.svg|20px|border]] [[Chile]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 40: | ||
| Gloria Bash | | Gloria Bash | ||
| French | | French | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] [[Gibraltar]] | |||
| twan7047 | |||
| GBC | |||
| "Wicker Woman" | |||
| Freya Ridings | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of .svg|20px|border]] [[Iceland]] | |||
| skanyone | |||
| RÚV | |||
| "Lifeline" | |||
| Tómas Welding ft. Elva | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20px|border]] [[Ireland]] | | [[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20px|border]] [[Ireland]] | ||
| paldosreal.sss | | paldosreal.sss | ||
| | | RTÉ | ||
| | | "Sláinte" | ||
| IMLÉ x JAMES SHANNON x RÓISÍN SEOIGHE | |||
| Irish<ref>Has a line in English.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20px|border]] [[Latvia]] | |||
| thebricker | |||
| L | |||
| "DZĪVOKLIS" | |||
| PIRMAIS KURSS | |||
| Latvian" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20px|border]] [[Lithuania]] | |||
| riardukas | |||
| LRT | |||
| "Šito man gana" | |||
| LIUCÉ | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Malawi.svg|20px|border]] [[Malawi]] | |||
| thejendyz | |||
| MBC | |||
| "Osakwiya" | |||
| Jetu ft. Zeze | |||
| Chichewa | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20px|border]] [[Norway]] | |||
| cheeseiguess_ | |||
| NRK | |||
| "Sinking Ship" | |||
| Lucus | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Portugal]] | | [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Portugal]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 95: | ||
| "Trovoada" | | "Trovoada" | ||
| Brisa | | Brisa | ||
| | | Portuguese | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Senegal.svg|20px|border]] [[Senegal]] | |||
| valentinomore | |||
| RTS | |||
| "24/7" | |||
| AWA | |||
| English | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
Revision as of 16:50, 10 January 2026
Season 22 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is currently being held in
Madrid, Spain. The winning country was
TBD, represented by TBA with their song "TBA". They scored TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
TBD with TBA points.
Location
Participating Countries
41 countries were originally set to partake in this season. South Korea was disqualified after failing to submit an entry, thus bringing down the participation count to 40.
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| whothehellisorestis | RTVA | "Cremen" | Gigi Ros | Catalan | |
| zakrusta | TV Brasil | "Sua Onda" | Marisa Monte | Portuguese | |
| suppacoo | TVN | "KYE" | rufibunni & Ego Bloy | English, Spanish | |
| toniaczka | RTNC | "Cascade" | Gloria Bash | French | |
| twan7047 | GBC | "Wicker Woman" | Freya Ridings | English | |
| skanyone | RÚV | "Lifeline" | Tómas Welding ft. Elva | English | |
| paldosreal.sss | RTÉ | "Sláinte" | IMLÉ x JAMES SHANNON x RÓISÍN SEOIGHE | Irish[1] | |
| thebricker | L | "DZĪVOKLIS" | PIRMAIS KURSS | Latvian" | |
| riardukas | LRT | "Šito man gana" | LIUCÉ | Lithuanian | |
| thejendyz | MBC | "Osakwiya" | Jetu ft. Zeze | Chichewa | |
| cheeseiguess_ | NRK | "Sinking Ship" | Lucus | English | |
| msgomes219 | RTP | "Trovoada" | Brisa | Portuguese | |
| valentinomore | RTS | "24/7" | AWA | English | |
References
- ↑ Has a line in English.