Season 22: Difference between revisions

From Melodia
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
| [[File:Flag of Democratic Republic of the Congo.svg|20px|border]] [[Democratic Republic of the Congo]]
| [[File:Flag of Democratic Republic of the Congo.svg|20px|border]] [[Democratic Republic of the Congo]]
| toniaczka  
| toniaczka  
| TVNC
| RTNC
| "Cascade"
| "Cascade"
| Gloria
| Gloria Bash
| French
|-
| [[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20px|border]] [[Ireland]]
| paldosreal.sss
| RTE
|
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Portugal]]
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Portugal]]

Revision as of 16:31, 10 January 2026

Season 22 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is currently being held in Madrid, Spain. The winning country was TBD, represented by TBA with their song "TBA". They scored TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was TBD with TBA points.

Location

Participating Countries

41 countries were originally set to partake in this season. South Korea was disqualified after failing to submit an entry, thus bringing down the participation count to 40.

Country Broadcaster Song Artist Language
Chile suppacoo TVN "KYE" rufibunni & Ego Bloy English, Spanish
Democratic Republic of the Congo toniaczka RTNC "Cascade" Gloria Bash French
Ireland paldosreal.sss RTE
Portugal msgomes219 RTP "Trovoada" Brisa Portugeuse