Season 22: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Chile.svg|20px|border]] [[Chile]] | | [[File:Flag of Chile.svg|20px|border]] [[Chile]] | ||
| suppacoo | | suppacoo | ||
| | | TVN | ||
| "KYE" | |||
| rufibunni & Ego Bloy | |||
| English, Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Democratic Republic of the Congo.svg|20px|border]] [[Democratic Republic of the Congo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Portugal]] | | [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Portugal]] | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 10 January 2026
Season 22 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is currently being held in
Madrid, Spain. The winning country was
TBD, represented by TBA with their song "TBA". They scored TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
TBD with TBA points.
Location
Participating Countries
41 countries were originally set to partake in this season. South Korea was disqualified after failing to submit an entry, thus bringing down the participation count to 40.
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| suppacoo | TVN | "KYE" | rufibunni & Ego Bloy | English, Spanish | |
| msgomes219 | RTP | "Trovoada" | Brisa | Portugeuse | |