TNG: Difference between revisions

From Melodia
Line 151: Line 151:
| ÀIYÉ
| ÀIYÉ
| "DIABLO XV"
| "DIABLO XV"
| colspan="2" style="color: #FFCCCB; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Did not Qualify</small>
| colspan="2" style="color: #FE8080; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Did not Qualify</small>
| style="text-align:center; background: #FE8080;"| 13
| style="text-align:center; background: #FFCCCB;"| 13
| style="text-align:center; background: #FE8080;"| 47
| style="text-align:center; background: #FFCCCB;"| 47
|-
|-
|- style="background:#c96"
|- style="background:#c96"
Line 183: Line 183:
| style="text-align:center;"| 26
| style="text-align:center;"| 26
| style="text-align:center;"| 23
| style="text-align:center;"| 23
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 18|18]]
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Coimbra
| [[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]] American Samoa
| BaishaJaws
| "The Eye"
| colspan="2" style="color: #FE8080; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Did not Qualify</small>
| style="text-align:center;"| 13
| style="text-align:center;"| 43
|-
|-
|-
|-

Revision as of 22:03, 23 November 2025

RE:Melodia

TNG made his debut in the first season of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined Era with Stacey Ryan's "Over Tonight," placing 7th out of 19 countries. Since his debut, he has participated in all editions. His highest result ever is 3rd with JAS's "Winterherz" in edition 6 and Oskar Cyms's "Caly czas" in edition 15. His lowest score on record is with Sunday (1994)'s "Tired Boy" in edition 18.

Results

Season Country Artist Song Grand Final Semi-Final
# City Place Points Place Points
01 Buenos Aires Canada Stacey Ryan "Over Tonight" 7 57 No Semi-Finals
02 Lugano New Zealand Harper Finn "Dance Away These Days" 8 70
03 Sydney Malaysia yunè pinku "Fai Fighter" 17 44
04 Saint-Denis Japan Anly "Karanokokoro" 11 51
05 Reading Argentina Magdalena Bay "Killshot" 6 83
06 Belfort Germany JAS "Winterherz" 3 98
07 Istanbul India mehro "like you're god" 19 46
08 Hamburg Chile Alex Anwandter "Gaucho" 14 54
09 Vantaa Norfolk Islands chevy "Hope is the Thing With Feathers" 20 46
10 Saint George Nigeria Connie Constance "Till The World's Awake" 6 89
11 Rio de Janeiro Estonia Night Tapes "Loner" 4 123 4 90
12 Lisbon Sweden Junior Brielle "Bast i Sverige" 20 61 Automatic Qualifier
13 Munich Palestine Elyanna "Yabn El Eh" 6 106 1 111
14 Stockholm Brazil ÀIYÉ "DIABLO XV" Did not Qualify 13 47
15 Gibraltar Poland Oskar Cyms "Caly czas" 3 135 2 105
16 Seoul Taiwan Wisp "Sword" 4 126 Automatic Qualifier
17 Montreal China BaishaJaws "The Eye" 26 23
18 Coimbra American Samoa BaishaJaws "The Eye" Did not Qualify 13 43

Countries

These are all the countries TNG has ever claimed.

Country Amount
Argentina 1
Brazil 1
Canada 1
Chile 1
Germany 1
India 1
Japan 1
Malaysia 1
New Zealand 1
Norfolk Islands 1
Palestine 1
Sweden 1

Languages

These are all the languages that have been used in TNG's claimed entries.

Language Amount
Arabic 1
English 8
German 1
Japanese 1
Spanish 2
Swedish 1

Legacy Melodia

TNG was the owner of Legacy Media and made his debut in the first Edition of Melodia Song Contest.

In the 28 seasons he has participated in, TNG won once in Season 26 with the song "POP!" by Adanna Duru. Other notable placements include 2nd in Season 24 with Josie Man's "unbreak ur heart," and 3rd in Season 3 and Season 14 with Bea Miller's "Fire N' Gold" and Lanberry's "Tracę" respectively. His lowest placement of 16th in the Semi Final in Season 31 with Crying Vessel's "Killing Time" was the only time in Legacy Melodia history that he has ever DNQ for the Grand Final. Overall, he has placed on average of 10.64 in all contests.

TNG was known to frequently claim United States and Switzerland in the earlier days of Melodia Legacy. However, this changed later on when he began claiming from other parts of the world.

TNG withdrew from Season 17 to Season 20 due to personal circumstances.

Results

# Country Artist Song Final Points Semi Points
01 Los Angeles United States OneRepublic "I Lived" 7 58 No Semi-Finals
02 Kyiv United States ODESZA ft. Zyra "Say My Name" 6 72
03 Hamburg United States Bea Miller "Fire N' Gold" 3 70
04 Valencia United States Ruelle ft. Fleurie "Carry You" 8 63
05 Pretoria Switzerland Kadebostany "Mind If I Stay" 12 72 3 74
06 Oslo Switzerland Kaltehand & Nat Waters "Stay" 4 110 2 68
07 Seoul Switzerland BOY "Fear" 4 84 5 50
08 Tokyo Finland The Rasmus "Something In The Dark" 13 65 Automatic Qualifier
09 Ontario Austria Hunger "Your Shirt Your Dress" 18 57 2 76
10 Buenos Aires Macedonia Lozano "Kilometri" 5 105 8 45
11 Vilnius Switzerland Kunz "Bla Bla Bla" 12 72 Automatic Qualifier
12 Melbourne Denmark June Is A Band "A Little Messed Up" 9 85 8 64
13 Llubljana Poland Daria Zawiałow "Szarówka" 13 73 2 77
14 Skopje Poland Lanberry "Tracę" 3 101 2 80
15 Pristina Taiwan Erika "Swan Story" 16 52 No Semi-Finals
16 Managua Belgium Lost Frequencies "Rise" 17 41
21 Opatija China Ronghao Li "Sparrow" 7 61
22 Cardiff Australia The Shang "All For Show" 11 29
23 Greece Japan 5次完BOY "7次元GIRLは猫背" 12 43
24 Arnhem Hong Kong Josie Man "unbreak ur heart" 2 77
25 Glasgow Mongolia Becca "LEOMINI" 4 72
26 Attard Nigeria Adanna Duru "POP!" 1 93
27 Lagos Nigeria Omah Lay "soso" 12 45 Host Country
28 Vienna India ASHWARYA "Psycho" 23 32 No Semi-Finals
29 Tampere China ZANI "Half-hearted" 11 59
30 Bulacan Argentina SoxFa "Quiero Que Vuelvas" 23 37
31 Antwerpen United States Crying Vessel "Killing Time" Did not Qualify 16th 42
32 Beijing Cuba DEZI "Panic" 8 64 No Semi-Finals

Countries

These are all the countries TNG has ever claimed.

Country Amount
Argentina 1
Australia 1
Austria 1
Belgium 1
China 2
Cuba 1
Denmark 1
Finland 1
Hong Kong 1
India 1
Japan 1
Macedonia 1
Mongolia 1
Nigeria 2
Poland 2
Switzerland 4
Taiwan 1
United States 5

Languages

These are all the languages that have been used in TNG's claimed entries.

Language Amount
English 18
Chinese 3
Polish 2
German 1
Japanese 1
Macedonian 1
Mongolian 1
Spanish 1