Season 21: Difference between revisions
(added the most recently sent songs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox melodia|name=Melodia: Season 21|logo=MLD21.png|year-held=2025|slogan=TBA|venue=TBA|participatingamount= | {{Infobox melodia|name=Melodia: Season 21|logo=MLD21.png|year-held=2025|slogan=TBA|venue=TBA|participatingamount=38*|debutants=|winnerartist=[[File: Flag_of_None.svg|20px|border]] TBD |winnersong=[[File: Flag_of_None.svg|20px|border]] "TBA"|next=[[Season 22]]|previous=[[Season 20]]}} '''Season 21''' of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is hosted in [[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20px|border]] '''TBA, Lithuania'''. The winning country was [[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] '''TBA''', represented by '''TBD''', with their song '''"TBA"'''. They scored '''TBA''' points in the Grand Finale. The runner-up was [[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] '''TBD''' with a total of '''TBD''' points. | ||
== Location == | == Location == | ||
== Participating Countries == | == Participating Countries == | ||
As of present day, | As of present day, 38 countries have expressed their interest in participating. This list is bound to change at any given time. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Language | !Language | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Albania.svg|20px|border]] [[Albania]] | |||
| valentinomore | |||
| RTSH | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20px|border]] [[American Samoa]] | | [[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20px|border]] [[American Samoa]] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 72: | ||
| jesuisunepoubelle | | jesuisunepoubelle | ||
| France Télévisions | | France Télévisions | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20px|border]] [[Gabon]] | |||
| toniaczka | |||
| RTG | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 163: | Line 177: | ||
| jita26televisi | | jita26televisi | ||
| PBC | | PBC | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Paraguay.svg|20px|border]] [[Paraguay]] | |||
| hailflax | |||
| SNT | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 10 November 2025
Season 21 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is hosted in
TBA, Lithuania. The winning country was
TBA, represented by TBD, with their song "TBA". They scored TBA points in the Grand Finale. The runner-up was
TBD with a total of TBD points.
Location
Participating Countries
As of present day, 38 countries have expressed their interest in participating. This list is bound to change at any given time.
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| valentinomore | RTSH | ||||
| twan7047 | KVZK-TV | ||||
| pinguini | BBC/CBU | ||||
| andrezzapaquita | TV Brasil | ||||
| ctys0n | TVN | "Pala" | Q_Ala | Spanish, English | |
| lyall.thormod | CGTN | ||||
| tng8394 | DR | ||||
| randomguy213 | RTL | ||||
| jesuisunepoubelle | France Télévisions | ||||
| toniaczka | RTG | ||||
| hannestheluser | NDR | ||||
| suppacoo | GBC | ||||
| zakrusta | TVRI | ||||
| szszofi06 | RAI | ||||
| paldosreal.sss | JBC/CBU | "last night's mascara" | Griff | English | |
| vasco.dot | NHK | ||||
| lentavakasvi | BBC | ||||
| itsme_notme | KZ1 | "Näin on" | Aizhan Sultan | Finnish, Kazakh | |
| skanyone | LBS | ||||
| riardukas | LRT | "Uz Antana" | Antanas Nedzinskas | Lithuanian | |
| aenthology | TV Azteca | ||||
| wither2706 | AVROTROS | ||||
| joanadark0258 | KCTV | ||||
| jita26televisi | PBC | ||||
| hailflax | SNT | ||||
| jceurovisionfan1996 | ABS-CBN | ||||
| some_random_goober | RTP | ||||
| mulltqncas | WIPR | ||||
| moliemosh | C1R | ||||
| drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | SPM-LP | "Hi!" | Madeon | English | |
| thejendyz | SMRTV | ||||
| meuw2202 | KBS | ||||
| haepuff | RTVE | ||||
| chromiliaghaztic | SVT | ||||
| eternal2 | SRG SSR | ||||
| whothehellisorestis | BBC | ||||
| sander.nl | NBC | ||||
| blueythesharkie | WSVI | ||||
| stevenesc. | VTV | ||||