Season 21: Difference between revisions

From Melodia
(added the most recently sent songs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox melodia|name=Melodia: Season 21|logo=MLD21.png|year-held=2025|slogan=TBA|venue=TBA|participatingamount=34*|debutants=|winnerartist=[[File: Flag_of_None.svg|20px|border]] TBD |winnersong=[[File: Flag_of_None.svg|20px|border]] "TBA"|next=[[Season 22]]|previous=[[Season 20]]}} '''Season 21''' of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is hosted in [[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20px|border]] '''TBA, Lithuania'''. The winning country was [[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] '''TBA''', represented by '''TBD''', with their song '''"TBA"'''. They scored '''TBA''' points in the Grand Finale. The runner-up was [[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] '''TBD''' with a total of '''TBD''' points.
{{Infobox melodia|name=Melodia: Season 21|logo=MLD21.png|year-held=2025|slogan=TBA|venue=TBA|participatingamount=38*|debutants=|winnerartist=[[File: Flag_of_None.svg|20px|border]] TBD |winnersong=[[File: Flag_of_None.svg|20px|border]] "TBA"|next=[[Season 22]]|previous=[[Season 20]]}} '''Season 21''' of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is hosted in [[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20px|border]] '''TBA, Lithuania'''. The winning country was [[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] '''TBA''', represented by '''TBD''', with their song '''"TBA"'''. They scored '''TBA''' points in the Grand Finale. The runner-up was [[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] '''TBD''' with a total of '''TBD''' points.


== Location ==
== Location ==


== Participating Countries ==
== Participating Countries ==
As of present day, 35 countries have expressed their interest in participating. This list is bound to change at any given time.
As of present day, 38 countries have expressed their interest in participating. This list is bound to change at any given time.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 12: Line 12:
!Artist
!Artist
!Language
!Language
|-
| [[File:Flag of Albania.svg|20px|border]] [[Albania]]
| valentinomore
| RTSH
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20px|border]] [[American Samoa]]
| [[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20px|border]] [[American Samoa]]
Line 65: Line 72:
| jesuisunepoubelle
| jesuisunepoubelle
| France Télévisions
| France Télévisions
|
|
|
|-
| [[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20px|border]] [[Gabon]]
| toniaczka
| RTG
|
|
|
|
Line 163: Line 177:
| jita26televisi
| jita26televisi
| PBC
| PBC
|
|
|
|-
| [[File:Flag of Paraguay.svg|20px|border]] [[Paraguay]]
| hailflax
| SNT
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 12:15, 10 November 2025

Season 21 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is hosted in TBA, Lithuania. The winning country was TBA, represented by TBD, with their song "TBA". They scored TBA points in the Grand Finale. The runner-up was TBD with a total of TBD points.

Location

Participating Countries

As of present day, 38 countries have expressed their interest in participating. This list is bound to change at any given time.

Country Broadcaster Song Artist Language
Albania valentinomore RTSH
American Samoa twan7047 KVZK-TV
Bermuda pinguini BBC/CBU
Brazil andrezzapaquita TV Brasil
Chile ctys0n TVN "Pala" Q_Ala Spanish, English
China lyall.thormod CGTN
Denmark tng8394 DR
Estonia randomguy213 RTL
France jesuisunepoubelle France Télévisions
Gabon toniaczka RTG
Germany hannestheluser NDR
Gibraltar suppacoo GBC
Indonesia zakrusta TVRI
Italy szszofi06 RAI
Jamaica paldosreal.sss JBC/CBU "last night's mascara" Griff English
Japan vasco.dot NHK
Jersey lentavakasvi BBC
Kazakhstan itsme_notme KZ1 "Näin on" Aizhan Sultan Finnish, Kazakh
Liberia skanyone LBS
Lithuania riardukas LRT "Uz Antana" Antanas Nedzinskas Lithuanian
Mexico aenthology TV Azteca
Netherlands wither2706 AVROTROS
North Korea joanadark0258 KCTV
Palestine jita26televisi PBC
Paraguay hailflax SNT
Philippines jceurovisionfan1996 ABS-CBN
Portugal some_random_goober RTP
Puerto Rico mulltqncas WIPR
Russia moliemosh C1R
St. Pierre and Miquelon drehspiessfleisch_im_brot SPM-LP "Hi!" Madeon English
San Marino thejendyz SMRTV
South Korea meuw2202 KBS
Spain haepuff RTVE
Sweden chromiliaghaztic SVT
Switzerland eternal2 SRG SSR
United Kingdom whothehellisorestis BBC
United States sander.nl NBC
US Virgin Islands blueythesharkie WSVI
Vietnam stevenesc. VTV