Season 2: Difference between revisions

From Melodia
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| the.hamburger
| the.hamburger
| AMPTV
| AMPTV
| "Ays erge qonn e"
| Martin Mkrtchyan
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Australia
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Australia
Line 30: Line 32:
| whothehellisorestis
| whothehellisorestis
| ERT
| ERT
|-
| [[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20px|border]] Japan
| blueythesharkie
| NHK
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20px|border]] Latvia
| [[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20px|border]] Latvia
Line 46: Line 52:
| toniaczka
| toniaczka
| MNB
| MNB
| "Mart"
| FOUX
| Mongolian
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of New Zealand.svg|20px|border]] New Zealand
| [[File:Flag of New Zealand.svg|20px|border]] New Zealand
| TNG
| TNG
| TVNZ
| TVNZ
|-
| [[File:Flag of Nigeria.svg|20px|border]] Nigeria
| blueythesharkie
| NTA
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20px|border]] Norway
| [[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20px|border]] Norway
Line 62: Line 67:
| dat.kwstt
| dat.kwstt
| GMA
| GMA
| "ANTONYMPH"
| Vylet Pony
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Slovakia.svg|20px|border]] Slovakia
| [[File:Flag of Slovakia.svg|20px|border]] Slovakia
Line 70: Line 77:
| boeunsdefender
| boeunsdefender
| MNET
| MNET
|-
| [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Sweden
| valentinomore
| SVT
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Switzerland
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Switzerland
| the.hamburger
| eternal2
| SRF 1
| SRF 1
|-
|-

Revision as of 17:12, 1 January 2024

Season 2 of Melodia Song Contest was hosted in Lugano, Switzerland. The winning country was TBD, represented by TBD with their song "TBD". They scored XX points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was TBD with XX points.

Participating Countries

Country Broadcaster Song Artist Language
Armenia the.hamburger AMPTV "Ays erge qonn e" Martin Mkrtchyan
Australia littleduckiie SBS
Bulgaria skanyone BNT
China teolette CGTN
Greece whothehellisorestis ERT
Japan blueythesharkie NHK
Latvia chromiliaghaztic LTV
Lithuania riardukas LRT
Macau liaaaa_taylors.version TDM
Mongolia toniaczka MNB "Mart" FOUX Mongolian
New Zealand TNG TVNZ
Norway eurofan98 NRK
Philippines dat.kwstt GMA "ANTONYMPH" Vylet Pony
Slovakia suppacoo RTVS
South Korea boeunsdefender MNET
Sweden valentinomore SVT
Switzerland eternal2 SRF 1
United Kingdom tomas_esc BBC
United States SanderNL NBC

Scoreboards

Grand Final

Draw Country Song Artist Place Points

Voting Breakdown

Grand Final

National Finals