Bosnia & Herzegovina: Difference between revisions
Fantasinon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(Added their participations since Season 8.) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align:center" |19 | | style="text-align:center" |19 | ||
| style="text-align:center" |40 | | style="text-align:center" |40 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 9]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 10|10]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] St. George's | |||
| erminofernandes | |||
| "Madijionicar" | |||
| Mile Kitić | |||
| 18 | |||
| 43 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 11|11]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Rio de Janeiro | |||
| erminofernandes | |||
| "Uloga" | |||
| Maya Berović | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 14 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 12|12]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Lisbon | |||
| erminofernandes | |||
| "Hollywood" | |||
| Jala Brat, Buba Corelli, Rasta | |||
| style="background:#fe8080;" | 16 | |||
| style="background:#fe8080;" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 13]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 14|14]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Stockholm | |||
| drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | |||
| "Step-Grandma" | |||
| Salvatore Ganacci | |||
| 19 | |||
| 81 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 5 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 86 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 15]]-[[Season 20]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:51, 3 November 2025
Bosnia & Herzegovina first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 5 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | littleduckiie | "U.S.A." | Dubioza kolektiv | 11 | 51 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 2-Season 4 | ||||||||
| 05 | erminofernandes | "Svadba" | Emir Djulovic, Rada Manojlovic | 20 | 38 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 06 | erminofernandes | "Sto sviraca" | Saša Matić | 26 | 19 | |||
| 07 | erminofernandes | "Prodji Sa Mnom Bosnom" | Albino and Amna | 22 | 39 | |||
| 08 | erminofernandes | "RAMDAGADAM" | MARKO MANDIC, VOJKE | 19 | 40 | |||
| Did Not Participate in Season 9 | ||||||||
| 10 | erminofernandes | "Madijionicar" | Mile Kitić | 18 | 43 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 11 | erminofernandes | "Uloga" | Maya Berović | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 47 | ||
| 12 | erminofernandes | "Hollywood" | Jala Brat, Buba Corelli, Rasta | 16 | 17 | |||
| Did Not Participate in Season 13 | ||||||||
| 14 | drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | "Step-Grandma" | Salvatore Ganacci | 19 | 81 | 5 | 86 | |
| Did Not Participate in Season 15-Season 20 | ||||||||