American Samoa: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(Added the rest of their participations) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| "Unspoken" | | "Unspoken" | ||
| Blackcode, 9Lives, Charlie Miller | | Blackcode, 9Lives, Charlie Miller | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" align="center" rowspan="1" color: grey; | <small> Did Not Qualify | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center; | <small> Did Not Participated in [[Season 12]]-[[Season 14]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 15|15]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar | |||
| twan7047 | |||
| "God Loves You" | |||
| Stela Cole | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" color:"grey" | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| style="background:#CED4F2" | 11 | |||
| style="background:#CED4F2" | 58 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 16|16]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] Seoul | |||
| drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | |||
| "12 ROUNDS" | |||
| Callie Young | |||
| 24 | |||
| 46 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97" | 7 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 70 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 17|17]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] Montreal | |||
| valentinomore | |||
| "STYLE" | |||
| DANGER TWINS | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" align="center" | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 16 | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 18|18]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Coimbra | |||
| tng8394 | |||
| "Tired Boy" | |||
| Sunday (1994) | |||
| 13 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 19|19]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Uganda.svg|20px|border]] Kampala | |||
| suppacoo | |||
| "Catch and Release" | |||
| Alice Glass | |||
| style="background:#CED4F2" | 11 | |||
| style="background:#CED4F2" | 57 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 20]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:12, 1 November 2025
American Samoa first debuted in Season 10 of the Melodia Song Contest, they have participated a total of 7 times. As of now, they have not won the contest yet.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate in Season 1-Season 9 | ||||||||
| 10 | kasvi004 | "Caught It" | VOILÀ, Chrissy Costanza, Against the Current | 5 | 93 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 11 | moliemosh | "Unspoken" | Blackcode, 9Lives, Charlie Miller | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 54 | ||
| Did Not Participated in Season 12-Season 14 | ||||||||
| 15 | twan7047 | "God Loves You" | Stela Cole | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 58 | ||
| 16 | drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | "12 ROUNDS" | Callie Young | 24 | 46 | 7 | 70 | |
| 17 | valentinomore | "STYLE" | DANGER TWINS | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 22 | ||
| 18 | tng8394 | "Tired Boy" | Sunday (1994) | 13 | 43 | |||
| 19 | suppacoo | "Catch and Release" | Alice Glass | 11 | 57 | |||
| Did Not Participate in Season 20 | ||||||||