Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Melodia
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
!Margin
!Margin
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 1]]
! [[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 1]]
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Switzerland
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Switzerland
| "Speak Up"
| "Speak Up"
Line 19: Line 19:
| 9
| 9
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 2]]
! [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 2]]
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Australia
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Australia
| "All The Pretty Girls"
| "All The Pretty Girls"
Line 27: Line 27:
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 3]]
! [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 3]]
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] France
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] France
| "Mauvais rôle"
| "Mauvais rôle"
Line 35: Line 35:
| 17
| 17
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 4]]
! [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 4]]
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] United Kingdom
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] United Kingdom
| "One More Night"
| "One More Night"
Line 43: Line 43:
| 7
| 7
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 5]]
! [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 5]]
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] France
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] France
| "The Ballet Girl"
| "The Ballet Girl"
Line 51: Line 51:
| 19
| 19
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 6]]
! [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 6]]
| [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20px|border]] Turkey
| [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20px|border]] Turkey
| "Hate Your Guts"
| "Hate Your Guts"
Line 59: Line 59:
| 19
| 19
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 7]]
! [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 7]]
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Germany
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Germany
| "Lullaby"
| "Lullaby"
Line 67: Line 67:
| 9
| 9
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 8]]
! [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 8]]
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20px|border]] Finland
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20px|border]] Finland
| "Kuumaa kamaa"
| "Kuumaa kamaa"
Line 75: Line 75:
| 10
| 10
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 9]]
! [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 9]]
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] Grenada
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] Grenada
| "thicc"
| "thicc"
Line 83: Line 83:
| 26
| 26
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 10]]
! [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 10]]
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Brazil
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Brazil
| "Savage Daughters"
| "Savage Daughters"
Line 91: Line 91:
| 5
| 5
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 11]]
! [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 11]]
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Portugal
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Portugal
| "Who Do I Call Now?"
| "Who Do I Call Now?"
Line 99: Line 99:
| 5
| 5
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 12]]
! [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 12]]
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Germany
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Germany
|"Ruf der Freiheit"
|"Ruf der Freiheit"
Line 107: Line 107:
|3
|3
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 13]]
! [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 13]]
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Sweden
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Sweden
|"If I Were To Die"
|"If I Were To Die"
Line 115: Line 115:
|4
|4
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 14]]
! [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 14]]
|[[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar
|[[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar
|"Amsterdam"
|"Amsterdam"
Line 123: Line 123:
|33
|33
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 15]]
! [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 15]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] South Korea
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] South Korea
|"Attraction"
|"Attraction"
Line 131: Line 131:
|1
|1
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 16]]
! [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 16]]
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] Canada
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] Canada
|"Dancing and Crying"
|"Dancing and Crying"
Line 139: Line 139:
|51
|51
|-
|-
![[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 17]]
! [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 17]]
|[[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] TBD
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Portugal
|"TBD"
|"Madalena"
|TBD
|Beatriz Rosário
|TBD
|140
|[[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] TBD
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] United Kingdom
|TBD
|9
|-
! [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 18]]
| [[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] TBD
| "TBD"
| TBD
| TBD
| [[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] TBD
| TBD
|}
|}



Revision as of 11:40, 23 July 2025

Welcome to the new Melodia Song Contest wiki!

Seasons

# Winner Song Artist Points Runner-Up Margin
Season 1 Switzerland "Speak Up" DANA 102 Argentina 9
Season 2 Australia "All The Pretty Girls" Vera Blue 89 North Korea 1
Season 3 France "Mauvais rôle" BRO 98 Italy 17
Season 4 United Kingdom "One More Night" Only The Poets 121 Zambia 7
Season 5 France "The Ballet Girl" Aden Foyer 118 Australia 19
Season 6 Turkey "Hate Your Guts" INJI 124 Algeria 19
Season 7 Germany "Lullaby" BENNETT 116 Sweden 9
Season 8 Finland "Kuumaa kamaa" Sini Yasemin, Heviteemu 116 Estonia 10
Season 9 Grenada "thicc" Shygirl, Cosha 117 Norway 26
Season 10 Brazil "Savage Daughters" Alexia Evellyn 116 Guam 5
Season 11 Portugal "Who Do I Call Now?" Sofia Camara 132 India 5
Season 12 Germany "Ruf der Freiheit" dArtagnan 151 Finland 3
Season 13 Sweden "If I Were To Die" Winona Oak 120 France 4
Season 14 Gibraltar "Amsterdam" Nothing But Thieves 159 Sweden 33
Season 15 South Korea "Attraction" Love X Stereo, Daisy Doom 151 Guernsey 1
Season 16 Canada "Dancing and Crying" Kiesza 209 Italy 51
Season 17 Portugal "Madalena" Beatriz Rosário 140 United Kingdom 9
Season 18 TBD "TBD" TBD TBD TBD TBD

Participants

Staff

Current:

Former:

Audience

Awarded to the competition winners, and those who have participated 5+ times.

Winners:

In the order they won (for their first time)

Notable Participants:

Former Participants:

Statistics

To see some maps and tables about Melodia:ReImagined as a whole, please press here To see a list of all eligible countries/territories, please press here

National Finals

To view the page with all previous national finals, please press here