Main Page: Difference between revisions
(→Staff) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Margin | !Margin | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 1]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Switzerland | | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Switzerland | ||
| "Speak Up" | | "Speak Up" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 2]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Australia | | [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Australia | ||
| "All The Pretty Girls" | | "All The Pretty Girls" | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 3]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] France | | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] France | ||
| "Mauvais rôle" | | "Mauvais rôle" | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 4]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] United Kingdom | | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] United Kingdom | ||
| "One More Night" | | "One More Night" | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 5]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] France | | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] France | ||
| "The Ballet Girl" | | "The Ballet Girl" | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 6]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20px|border]] Turkey | | [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20px|border]] Turkey | ||
| "Hate Your Guts" | | "Hate Your Guts" | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 7]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Germany | | [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Germany | ||
| "Lullaby" | | "Lullaby" | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 8]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20px|border]] Finland | | [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20px|border]] Finland | ||
| "Kuumaa kamaa" | | "Kuumaa kamaa" | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 9]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] Grenada | | [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] Grenada | ||
| "thicc" | | "thicc" | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 10]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Brazil | | [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Brazil | ||
| "Savage Daughters" | | "Savage Daughters" | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 11]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Portugal | | [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Portugal | ||
| "Who Do I Call Now?" | | "Who Do I Call Now?" | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 12]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Germany | |[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Germany | ||
|"Ruf der Freiheit" | |"Ruf der Freiheit" | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 13]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Sweden | |[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Sweden | ||
|"If I Were To Die" | |"If I Were To Die" | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 14]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar | |[[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar | ||
|"Amsterdam" | |"Amsterdam" | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 15]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] South Korea | |[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] South Korea | ||
|"Attraction" | |"Attraction" | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 16]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] Canada | |[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] Canada | ||
|"Dancing and Crying" | |"Dancing and Crying" | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 17]] | ! [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 17]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] TBD | |[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Portugal | ||
|"TBD" | |"Madalena" | ||
|TBD | |Beatriz Rosário | ||
|TBD | |140 | ||
|[[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] TBD | |[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] United Kingdom | ||
|TBD | |9 | ||
|- | |||
! [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] [[Season 18]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] TBD | |||
| "TBD" | |||
| TBD | |||
| TBD | |||
| [[File:Flag of None.svg|20px|border]] TBD | |||
| TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:40, 23 July 2025
Welcome to the new Melodia Song Contest wiki!
Seasons
| # | Winner | Song | Artist | Points | Runner-Up | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Speak Up" | DANA | 102 | 9 | |||
| "All The Pretty Girls" | Vera Blue | 89 | 1 | |||
| "Mauvais rôle" | BRO | 98 | 17 | |||
| "One More Night" | Only The Poets | 121 | 7 | |||
| "The Ballet Girl" | Aden Foyer | 118 | 19 | |||
| "Hate Your Guts" | INJI | 124 | 19 | |||
| "Lullaby" | BENNETT | 116 | 9 | |||
| "Kuumaa kamaa" | Sini Yasemin, Heviteemu | 116 | 10 | |||
| "thicc" | Shygirl, Cosha | 117 | 26 | |||
| "Savage Daughters" | Alexia Evellyn | 116 | 5 | |||
| "Who Do I Call Now?" | Sofia Camara | 132 | 5 | |||
| "Ruf der Freiheit" | dArtagnan | 151 | 3 | |||
| "If I Were To Die" | Winona Oak | 120 | 4 | |||
| "Amsterdam" | Nothing But Thieves | 159 | 33 | |||
| "Attraction" | Love X Stereo, Daisy Doom | 151 | 1 | |||
| "Dancing and Crying" | Kiesza | 209 | 51 | |||
| "Madalena" | Beatriz Rosário | 140 | 9 | |||
| "TBD" | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Participants
Staff
Current:
TNG (Owner)
SanderNL (Owner)
paldosreal.sss (Staff)
haepuff (Staff)
Former:
Audience
Awarded to the competition winners, and those who have participated 5+ times.
Winners:
In the order they won (for their first time)
eternal2
littleduckiie
suppacoo
wither2706
kasvi004
ctys0n
blueythesharkie
twan7047
moliesmosh
stevenesc.
jita26televisi
Notable Participants:
eurofan98
jceurovisionfan1996
lozzol
jesuisunepoubelle
meuw2202
moldovanlatifi
ouannnn
pinguini
randomguy213
riardukas
skanyone
thejendyz
toniaczka
valentinomore
whothehellisorestis
womansworld
Former Participants:
Statistics
To see some maps and tables about Melodia:ReImagined as a whole, please press here To see a list of all eligible countries/territories, please press here
National Finals
To view the page with all previous national finals, please press here