Paldosreal.sss: Difference between revisions
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox participant|name=paldosreal.sss|profilepic=Renpfpsohyungnd.jpg|participated=6|firsttime=[[Season 1]]|highest=2nd: Season 11|lowest=21st: Season 6|participatedle=4|firsttimele=Season 29|highestle=4th: Season 29|lowestle=26th (GF): Season 31}} | {{Infobox participant|name=paldosreal.sss|profilepic=Renpfpsohyungnd.jpg|participated=6|firsttime=[[Season 1]]|highest=2nd: Season 11|lowest=21st: Season 6|participatedle=4|firsttimele=Season 29|highestle=4th: Season 29|lowestle=26th (GF): Season 31}} | ||
'''paldosreal.sss''' (aka: Ren | '''paldosreal.sss''' (aka: Will/Ren) made his debut in the [[Season 1]] of Melodia: ReImagined. In 15 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H. | ||
==RE:Melodia== | ==RE:Melodia== | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| lozeak | | lozeak | ||
| "ALPHA" | | "ALPHA" | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFCDBD; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Failed to Qualify</small> | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" style="background: #FFCDBD; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Failed to Qualify</small> | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" | [[14]] | |align="center" | [[14]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] Stockholm | ||
|[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola | |[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola | ||
| | |Titica | ||
|" | |"Rabonêthe" | ||
|16 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" | [[Season 15|15]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20x20px]] Gibraltar | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] United Kingdom | |||
|Sugababes | |||
|"Jungle" | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
| Line 152: | Line 160: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 8th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 8]]</small> | | 8th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 8]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] United Kingdom | |||
|2 | |||
|13th <small>Semi-Final, [[Season 13]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of Åland Islands.svg|20x20px]] Åland Islands | |[[File:Flag of Åland Islands.svg|20x20px]] Åland Islands | ||
| Line 159: | Line 171: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola | |[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |16th <small>Semi-Final, [[Season 14]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada | |[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada | ||
| Line 176: | Line 188: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 21st <small>Grand Final, [[Season 6]]</small> | | 21st <small>Grand Final, [[Season 6]]</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 10 April 2025
paldosreal.sss (aka: Will/Ren) made his debut in the Season 1 of Melodia: ReImagined. In 15 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H.
RE:Melodia
Results
| Season | Country | Artist | Song | Grand Final | Semi-Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | City | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | Red Velvet | "Chill Kill" | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | |||
| 02 | BABYMONSTER | "BATTER UP" | 12 | 46 | ||||
| 03 | LIMELIGHT | "MADELEINE" | 20 | 28 | ||||
| 04 | TRi.BE | "WOULD YOU RUN" | 13 | 44 | ||||
| 05 | BIBI, Becky G | "Amigos" | 19 | 38 | ||||
| 06 | NATTY | "Sugarcoat" | 21 | 35 | ||||
| 07 | tripleS | "Girls Never Die" | 21 | 41 | ||||
| 08 | YOUNG POSSE | "XXL" | 8 | 66 | ||||
| 09 | COBRAH | "BRAND NEW BITCH" | 5 | 77 | ||||
| 10 | JEON SOMI | "Ice Cream" | 7 | 72 | ||||
| 11 | W.i.S.H | "Therapy" | 2 | 127 | 3 | 97 | ||
| 12 | RESCENE | "LOVE ATTACK" | 18 | 66 | Automatic Qualifier | |||
| 13 | lozeak | "ALPHA" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 44 | |||
| 14 | Titica | "Rabonêthe" | 16 | 37 | ||||
| 15 | Sugababes | "Jungle" | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | ||
Countries
Countries in order of claiming count
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 8th Grand Final, Season 8 | |
| 2 | 13th Semi-Final, Season 13 | |
| 1 | 5th Grand Final, Season 9 | |
| 1 | 16th Semi-Final, Season 14 | |
| 1 | 7th Grand Final, Season 10 | |
| 1 | 2nd Grand Final, Season 11 | |
| 1 | 19th Grand Final, Season 5 | |
| 1 | 21st Grand Final, Season 6 |
Languages
By lyric percentage of all songs overall
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 58.21% | |
| 34.38% | |
| 4.42% | |
| 2.99% |
National Finals
| # | Season(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| MNEXT | - Seasons 2-4
- Season 8 - Season 12 | |
Voting History
Grand Final
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 |
Semi-Final
| 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | ||||
| 10 | ||||
| 8 | ||||
| 7 | ||||
| 6 | ||||
| 5 | ||||
| 4 | ||||
| 3 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 1 |
Legacy Melodia
paldosreal.sss (formerly as boeunsdefender) made his debut in Edition 29 of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO).
Results
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4th Grand Final, Edition 29 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 76.1% | |
| 23.9% |
National Finals
| # | Edition(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| To The Motherland! | - Edition 30 - Edition 31 | |
| To The Motherland! Christmas Special | - Edition 32 | |