Paldosreal.sss: Difference between revisions
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
|- | |||
|[[14]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] TBC | |||
|[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola | |||
|TBA | |||
|"TBA" | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 4 February 2025
paldosreal.sss (aka: Ren/boeunsdefender) made his debut in the Season 1 of Melodia: ReImagined. In 9 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H.
RE:Melodia
Results
| Season | Country | Artist | Song | Grand Final | Semi-Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | City | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | Red Velvet | "Chill Kill" | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | |||
| 02 | BABYMONSTER | "BATTER UP" | 12 | 46 | ||||
| 03 | LIMELIGHT | "MADELEINE" | 20 | 28 | ||||
| 04 | TRi.BE | "WOULD YOU RUN" | 13 | 44 | ||||
| 05 | BIBI, Becky G | "Amigos" | 19 | 38 | ||||
| 06 | NATTY | "Sugarcoat" | 21 | 35 | ||||
| 07 | tripleS | "Girls Never Die" | 21 | 41 | ||||
| 08 | YOUNG POSSE | "XXL" | 8 | 66 | ||||
| 09 | COBRAH | "BRAND NEW BITCH" | 5 | 77 | ||||
| 10 | JEON SOMI | "Ice Cream" | 7 | 72 | ||||
| 11 | W.i.S.H | "Therapy" | 2 | 127 | 3 | 97 | ||
| 12 | RESCENE | "LOVE ATTACK" | 18 | 66 | Automatic Qualifier | |||
| 13 | lozeak | "ALPHA" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 44 | |||
| 14 | TBA | "TBA" | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | ||
Countries
Countries in order of claiming count
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 8th Grand Final, Season 8 | |
| 1 | 5th Grand Final, Season 9 | |
| 1 | 7th Grand Final, Season 10 | |
| 1 | 19th Grand Final, Season 5 | |
| 1 | 21st Grand Final, Season 6 |
Languages
By lyric percentage of all songs overall
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 52.50% | |
| 39.86% | |
| 7.64% |
National Finals
| # | Season(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| MNEXT | - Seasons 2-4
- Season 8 | |
Voting History
Grand Final
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | |||||||||||||
| 10 | |||||||||||||
| 8 | |||||||||||||
| 7 | |||||||||||||
| 6 | |||||||||||||
| 5 | |||||||||||||
| 4 | |||||||||||||
| 3 | |||||||||||||
| 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1 |
Semi-Final
| 11 | 12 | 13 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 |
Legacy Melodia
paldosreal.sss (formerly as boeunsdefender) made his debut in Edition 29 of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO).
Results
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4th Grand Final, Edition 29 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 76.1% | |
| 23.9% |
National Finals
| # | Edition(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| To The Motherland! | - Edition 30 - Edition 31 | |
| To The Motherland! Christmas Special | - Edition 32 | |