Paldosreal.sss: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 10|10]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 10|10]] | ||
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]] | | [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]] St. George's | ||
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada | | [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada | ||
| | | JEON SOMI | ||
| "" | | "Ice Cream" | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[11]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20x20px]] TBD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 131: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada | |[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |7th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 10]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico | | [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico | ||
| Line 198: | Line 208: | ||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 220: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Zimbabwe.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Zimbabwe.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of United States Virgin Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 232: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 244: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Estonia.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Estonia.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Taiwan.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Taiwan.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 256: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 268: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 280: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Namibia.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Namibia.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Guernsey.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 292: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 304: | ||
|[[File:Flag of United States Virgin Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of United States Virgin Islands.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
| Line 298: | Line 316: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:19, 16 September 2024
paldosreal.sss (aka: Ren/boeunsdefender) made his debut in the Season 1 of Melodia: ReImagined. In 9 seasons, his highest placement was 5th in Season 9 with the song "BRAND NEW BITCH" by COBRAH.
RE:Melodia
Results
| Season | Country | Artist | Song | Grand Final | Semi-Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | City | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | Red Velvet | "Chill Kill" | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | |||
| 02 | BABYMONSTER | "BATTER UP" | 12 | 46 | ||||
| 03 | LIMELIGHT | "MADELEINE" | 20 | 28 | ||||
| 04 | TRi.BE | "WOULD YOU RUN" | 13 | 44 | ||||
| 05 | BIBI, Becky G | "Amigos" | 19 | 38 | ||||
| 06 | NATTY | "Sugarcoat" | 21 | 35 | ||||
| 07 | tripleS | "Girls Never Die" | 21 | 41 | ||||
| 08 | YOUNG POSSE | "XXL" | 8 | 66 | ||||
| 09 | COBRAH | "BRAND NEW BITCH" | 5 | 77 | ||||
| 10 | JEON SOMI | "Ice Cream" | 7 | 72 | ||||
| 11 | ||||||||
Countries
Countries in order of claiming count
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 8th Grand Final, Season 8 | |
| 1 | 5th Grand Final, Season 9 | |
| 1 | 7th Grand Final, Season 10 | |
| 1 | 19th Grand Final, Season 5 | |
| 1 | 21st Grand Final, Season 6 |
Languages
By lyric percentage of all songs overall
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 52.50% | |
| 39.86% | |
| 7.64% |
National Finals
| # | Season(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| MNEXT | - Seasons 2-4
- Season 8 | |
Voting History
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | ||||||||||
| 10 | ||||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||||
| 5 | ||||||||||
| 4 | ||||||||||
| 3 | ||||||||||
| 2 | ||||||||||
| 1 |
Legacy Melodia
paldosreal.sss (formerly as boeunsdefender) made his debut in Edition 29 of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO).
Results
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4th Grand Final, Edition 29 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 76.1% | |
| 23.9% |
National Finals
| # | Edition(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| To The Motherland! | - Edition 30 - Edition 31 | |
| To The Motherland! Christmas Special | - Edition 32 | |