Season 10: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{Infobox melodia|name=Melodia: Season 10|logo=MLD10.png|year-held=2024|slogan=Reverse Your Fate!|venue=National Cricket Stadium|participatingamount=26|debutants=|winnerartist=20px|border TBD|winnersong=20px|border TBD|next=Season 11|previous=Season 9|legend={{MapLegend}}|map=}} '''Season 10''' of Melodia Song Contest was hosted in border|20x20px '''St. George's, Grenada'''. The win...") |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|paldosreal.sss | |paldosreal.sss | ||
|CBC | |CBC | ||
| | |"Ice Cream" | ||
| | |JEON SOMI | ||
| | |English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of Czechia.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Czechia]] | |[[File:Flag of Czechia.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Czechia]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|toniaczka | |toniaczka | ||
|RTG | |RTG | ||
| | |"Ça vient du G4" | ||
| | |BIANKA | ||
| | |French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Germany]] | |[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Germany]] | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|"Till The World's Awake" | |"Till The World's Awake" | ||
|Connie Constance | |Connie Constance | ||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Macedonia.svg|border|20x20px]] [[North Macedonia]] | |||
|besnikdesc | |||
|MRT | |||
|"LOVERS HURRICANE" | |||
|Selin | |||
|English | |English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 143: | ||
|spiritsarehere | |spiritsarehere | ||
|NRK | |NRK | ||
| | |"Dans Med Meg" | ||
| | |Tigergutt101 | ||
| | |Norwegian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Philippines]] | |[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Philippines]] | ||
| Line 167: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|border|20x20px]] [[United Kingdom]] | |[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|border|20x20px]] [[United Kingdom]] | ||
Revision as of 08:13, 3 September 2024
Season 10 of Melodia Song Contest was hosted in
St. George's, Grenada. The winning country was
TBD, represented by TBD with their song "TBD". They scored a total of TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
TBD with TBD points.
Information
Participating Countries
These broadcasters have confirmed their countries participation.
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kasvi004 | KVZK-TV | "Caught It" | VOILÀ, Chrissy Costanza, Against the Current | English | |
| lozzol | TVP | "SCARYHOT" | TAICHU | Spanish, English | |
| erminofernandes | BHRT | "Madjionicar" | Mile Kitić | Serbian | |
| twan7047 | TV Globo | "Savage Daughters" | Alexia Evellyn | English | |
| paldosreal.sss | CBC | "Ice Cream" | JEON SOMI | English | |
| thejendyz | ČT | "Paravany" | Slza | Czech | |
| jesuisunepoubelle | TF1 | "De couleurs vives" | Zaz | French | |
| toniaczka | RTG | "Ça vient du G4" | BIANKA | French | |
| haepuff | ARD | ||||
| whothehellisorestis | ERT | ||||
| blueythesharkie | GBN | ||||
| chromiliaghaztic | KUAM-TV | "Cheerleader" | Porter Robinson | English | |
| valentinomore | BBC Guernsey | "45 Degrees" | LAUREL | English | |
| riardukas | LRT | "Vieną Meilę" | Justinas Jarutis | Lithuanian | |
| ctys0n | RTM | "Messy Girl" | CLAUDIA | English | |
| wither2706 | AVROTROS | ||||
| TNG | NTA | "Till The World's Awake" | Connie Constance | English | |
| besnikdesc | MRT | "LOVERS HURRICANE" | Selin | English | |
| spiritsarehere | NRK | "Dans Med Meg" | Tigergutt101 | Norwegian | |
| jceurovisionfan1996 | GMA | "12:51" | Krissy & Ericka | English | |
| rossoreo | KBS | ||||
| pungkw | SVT | "Bliss" | Yung Lean, FKA twigs | English | |
| eternal2 | SRF 1 | ||||
| suppacoo | BBC | "Bored" | Talia Mar | English | |
| sandernl | NBC | "What If You Change?" | The Wldlfe | English | |
| skanyone | WCVI-TV | ||||