Moldova: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "border|20x20px '''Moldova''' first participated in Season 5 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 1 time. They have not won the contest before. ==Participations== {|class="wikitable sortable" |- !colspan="2" | Edition !rowspan="2" | Delegation !rowspan="2" | Song !rowspan="2" | Artist !colspan="2" | Grand Final !colspan="2" | Semi-Finals |- !# !Location !Place !Points !Place !Points |- | colspan="9" style="background:...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate, [[Season 6]]-[[Season 7]] </small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Hamburg | |||
| moldovanlatifi | |||
| "Bună Rea" | |||
| Magnat & Feoctist | |||
| 5 | |||
| 79 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 22 July 2024
Moldova first participated in Season 5 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 1 time. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 1-Season 4 | ||||||||
| 05 | whothehellisorestis | "Falling" | Eva Timush | 11 | 60 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 6-Season 7 | ||||||||
| 08 | moldovanlatifi | "Bună Rea" | Magnat & Feoctist | 5 | 79 | No Semi-Finals | ||