Paldosreal.sss: Difference between revisions
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
!Language | !Language | ||
!% | !% | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of England.svg|20x20px]] English | |||
| 53.75% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]][[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] Korean | | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]][[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] Korean | ||
| | | 35.55% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of | | [[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] Spanish | ||
| | | 10.70% | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 26 April 2024
paldosreal.sss (aka: Ren/boeunsdefender) made his debut in the Season 1 of Melodia: ReImagined. In 3 seasons, his highest placement was 12th in Season 2 with the song "BATTER UP" by BABYMONSTER.
RE:Melodia
Results
| Season | Country | Artist | Song | Grand Final | Semi-Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | City | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | Red Velvet | "Chill Kill" | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | |||
| 02 | BABYMONSTER | "BATTER UP" | 12 | 46 | ||||
| 03 | LIMELIGHT | "MADELEINE" | 20 | 28 | ||||
| 04 | TRi.BE | "WOULD YOU RUN" | 13 | 44 | ||||
| 05 | BIBI, Becky G | "Amigos" | 19 | 38 | ||||
| 04 | TBA, May 10th | TBD | ||||||
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12th Grand Final, Season 2 | |
| 1 | 19th Grand Final, Season 5 | |
| 1 | TBD Grand Final, Season 6 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 53.75% | |
| 35.55% | |
| 10.70% |
National Finals
| # | Season(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| MNEXT | - Season 2
- Season 3 - Season 4 | |
Legacy Melodia
boeunsdefender made his debut in Edition 29 of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO).
Results
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4th Grand Final, Edition 29 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 76.1% | |
| 23.9% |
National Finals
| # | Edition(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| To The Motherland! | - Edition 30 - Edition 31 | |
| To The Motherland! Christmas Special | - Edition 32 | |