Argentina: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Added their participations since Season 6.) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 83 | | 83 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 6]]-[[Season 9]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 10|10]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] St. George's | |||
| lozzol | |||
| "Scaryhot" | |||
| TAICHU | |||
| 4 | |||
| 93 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 11|11]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Rio de Janeiro | |||
| lozzol | |||
| "10percs" | |||
| Saramalacara, Hatsune Miku | |||
| 25 | |||
| 27 | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #99FF99; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Auto Qualifier | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 12]]-[[Season 20]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:27, 3 November 2025
Argentina first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 3 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | tomas_esc | "La_Original.mp3" | Emilia, TINI | 2 | 93 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 2-Season 3 | ||||||||
| 04 | anarchorepublican_quora | "Vamos viendo" | Andrea Álvarez | 17 | 33 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 05 | TNG | "Killshot" | Magdalena Bay | 6 | 83 | |||
| Did Not Participate in Season 6-Season 9 | ||||||||
| 10 | lozzol | "Scaryhot" | TAICHU | 4 | 93 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 11 | lozzol | "10percs" | Saramalacara, Hatsune Miku | 25 | 27 | Auto Qualifier | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 12-Season 20 | ||||||||