France: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] '''France''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] '''France''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 4 times. Their first win was in [[Season 3]] with the song "Mauvais rôle" by BRO. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 1 | | style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 1 | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 98 | | style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 98 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=" | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="3" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 4|04]] | | [[Season 4|04]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | [[Season 5|05]] | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] Reading | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | kasvi004 | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | "The Ballet Girl" | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | Aden Foyer | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 1 | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 118 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:58, 23 April 2024
France first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 4 times. Their first win was in Season 3 with the song "Mauvais rôle" by BRO.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | liaaaa_taylors.version | "Un daydream" | Régina Demina | 19 | 23 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 2 | ||||||||
| 03 | suppacoo | "Mauvais rôle" | BRO | 1 | 98 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 04 | suppacoo | "Fou" | Anabel | 5 | 90 | |||
| 05 | kasvi004 | "The Ballet Girl" | Aden Foyer | 1 | 118 | |||