New Zealand: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of New Zealand.svg|20px|border]] '''New Zealand''' first participated in [[Season 2]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of New Zealand.svg|20px|border]] '''New Zealand''' first participated in [[Season 2]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 2 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 3|03]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Sydney | |||
| wipeoutfan14 | |||
| "Life Is Tough (But So Am I)" | |||
| Kaylee Bell, NAAVY | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 21 February 2024
New Zealand first participated in Season 2 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 2 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 1 | ||||||||
| 02 | TNG | "Dance Away These Days" | Harper Finn | 8 | 70 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 03 | wipeoutfan14 | "Life Is Tough (But So Am I)" | Kaylee Bell, NAAVY | TBD | ||||