Malaysia: Difference between revisions
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20px|border]] '''Malaysia''' first participated in [[Season 3]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20px|border]] '''Malaysia''' first participated in [[Season 3]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 7 times. They have won the contest once in [[Season 19]] with the song "Nara" by Mimifly. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| colspan="2 | | colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Did Not Participate, [[Season 4]]-[[Season 9]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Season 10|10]] | |[[Season 10|10]] | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Did Not Participate in [[Season 11]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Season 12|12]] | |[[Season 12|12]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
|Jetcetera | |Jetcetera | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|84 | |||
|4 | |||
|95 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small> Did Not Participate, [[Season 13]]-[[Season 14]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 15|15]] | |||
| | |||
|zakrusta | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I34v-uVoJi8 Sutera] | |||
|Aisha Retno | |||
|9 | |||
|102 | |||
|7 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small> Did Not Participate, [[Season 16]]-[[Season 17]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 18|18]] | |||
| | | | ||
|szszofi06 | |||
|[https://youtu.be/6Q_OrWI2egA MWA!] | |||
|DOLLA | |||
|20 | |||
|55 | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:Gold;" | [[Season 19|19]] | |||
| style="background:Gold;" | | |||
| style="background:Gold;" | zakrusta | |||
| style="background:Gold;" | [https://youtu.be/RL-JXKHAro8 Nara] | |||
| style="background:Gold;" | Mimifly | |||
| style="background:Gold;" | 1 | |||
| style="background:Gold;" | 176 | |||
| style="background:Gold;" | 1 | |||
| style="background:Gold;" | 124 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#c96;" | [[Season 20|20]] | |||
| style="background:#c96;" | | |||
| style="background:#c96;" | zakrusta | |||
| style="background:#c96;" | [https://youtu.be/WO45XM0vDUU Jeda] | |||
| style="background:#c96;" | Aisha Retno | |||
| style="background:#c96;" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#c96;" | 140 | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" |<small>Automatic Qualifier</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 10 November 2025
Malaysia first participated in Season 3 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 7 times. They have won the contest once in Season 19 with the song "Nara" by Mimifly.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 1-Season 2 | ||||||||
| 03 | TNG | Fai Fighter | yunè pinku | 17 | 44 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 4-Season 9 | ||||||||
| 10 | ctys0n | Messy Girl | CLAUDIA | 19 | 43 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 11 | ||||||||
| 12 | zakrusta | Tunggu | Jetcetera | 11 | 84 | 4 | 95 | |
| Did Not Participate, Season 13-Season 14 | ||||||||
| 15 | zakrusta | Sutera | Aisha Retno | 9 | 102 | 7 | 66 | |
| Did Not Participate, Season 16-Season 17 | ||||||||
| 18 | szszofi06 | MWA! | DOLLA | 20 | 55 | 9 | 64 | |
| 19 | zakrusta | Nara | Mimifly | 1 | 176 | 1 | 124 | |
| 20 | zakrusta | Jeda | Aisha Retno | 3 | 140 | Automatic Qualifier | ||