Season 2: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| the.hamburger | | the.hamburger | ||
| AMPTV | | AMPTV | ||
| "Ays erge qonn e" | |||
| Martin Mkrtchyan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Australia | | [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Australia | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| whothehellisorestis | | whothehellisorestis | ||
| ERT | | ERT | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20px|border]] Japan | |||
| blueythesharkie | |||
| NHK | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20px|border]] Latvia | | [[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20px|border]] Latvia | ||
| Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
| toniaczka | | toniaczka | ||
| MNB | | MNB | ||
| "Mart" | |||
| FOUX | |||
| Mongolian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of New Zealand.svg|20px|border]] New Zealand | | [[File:Flag of New Zealand.svg|20px|border]] New Zealand | ||
| TNG | | TNG | ||
| TVNZ | | TVNZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20px|border]] Norway | | [[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20px|border]] Norway | ||
| Line 62: | Line 67: | ||
| dat.kwstt | | dat.kwstt | ||
| GMA | | GMA | ||
| "ANTONYMPH" | |||
| Vylet Pony | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Slovakia.svg|20px|border]] Slovakia | | [[File:Flag of Slovakia.svg|20px|border]] Slovakia | ||
| Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
| boeunsdefender | | boeunsdefender | ||
| MNET | | MNET | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Sweden | |||
| valentinomore | |||
| SVT | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Switzerland | | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Switzerland | ||
| | | eternal2 | ||
| SRF 1 | | SRF 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 1 January 2024
Season 2 of Melodia Song Contest was hosted in Lugano, Switzerland. The winning country was
TBD, represented by TBD with their song "TBD". They scored XX points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
TBD with XX points.
Participating Countries
Scoreboards
Grand Final
| Draw | Country | Song | Artist | Place | Points |
|---|