American Samoa: Difference between revisions
(Added the rest of their participations) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 20]] | | colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 20]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Season 21|21]] | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Lithuania.svg|border|20x20px]] Kaunas | |||
|twan7047 | |||
|[https://song.link/y/Zf63pxDXBsU "MARTYR"] | |||
|Britton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:26, 15 November 2025
American Samoa first debuted in Season 10 of the Melodia Song Contest, they have participated a total of 7 times. As of now, they have not won the contest yet.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate in Season 1-Season 9 | ||||||||
| 10 | kasvi004 | "Caught It" | VOILÀ, Chrissy Costanza, Against the Current | 5 | 93 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 11 | moliemosh | "Unspoken" | Blackcode, 9Lives, Charlie Miller | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 54 | ||
| Did Not Participated in Season 12-Season 14 | ||||||||
| 15 | twan7047 | "God Loves You" | Stela Cole | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 58 | ||
| 16 | drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | "12 ROUNDS" | Callie Young | 24 | 46 | 7 | 70 | |
| 17 | valentinomore | "STYLE" | DANGER TWINS | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 22 | ||
| 18 | tng8394 | "Tired Boy" | Sunday (1994) | 13 | 43 | |||
| 19 | suppacoo | "Catch and Release" | Alice Glass | 11 | 57 | |||
| Did Not Participate in Season 20 | ||||||||
| 21 | twan7047 | "MARTYR" | Britton | |||||