Season 10: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Fantasinon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboards == | |||
=== Grand Final === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Song | |||
!Artist | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |01 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_United_States.svg|border|20x20px]] [[United States]] | |||
|"One Last Chance" | |||
|Jordan Powers | |||
| align="center" |13 | |||
| align="center" |57 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |02 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Germany.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Germany]] | |||
|"Play With Fire" | |||
|Nico Santos | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |78 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |03 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Aland_Islands.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Åland Islands]] | |||
|"BRAND NEW BITCH" | |||
|COBRAH | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |77 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |04 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Taiwan.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Taiwan]] | |||
|"THE WORLD IS MINE" | |||
|JVNA | |||
| align="center" |22 | |||
| align="center" |41 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |05 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Greece.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Greece]] | |||
|"Dame Fuego" | |||
|Marseaux | |||
| align="center" |15 | |||
| align="center" |53 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |06 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Switzerland.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Switzerland]] | |||
|"I Don't Wanna Know" | |||
|Anna Smith | |||
| align="center" |17 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |07 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Guernsey.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Guernsey]] | |||
|"Conceited" | |||
|Lola Young | |||
| align="center" |25 | |||
| align="center" |28 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |08 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Malta.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Malta]] | |||
|"Time Flies" | |||
|Red Electric | |||
| align="center" |21 | |||
| align="center" |45 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |09 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Namibia.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Namibia]] | |||
|"Sun Spot" | |||
|Gia Jeanz, Sio | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |10 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_South_Korea.svg|border|20x20px]] [[South Korea]] | |||
|"CHRISTIAN" | |||
|Zior Park | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |74 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |11 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Moldova.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Moldova]] | |||
|"Ultima" | |||
|Irina Rimes | |||
| align="center" |24 | |||
| align="center" |37 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |12 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Lithuania.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Lithuania]] | |||
|"Šokių Aikštelėje" | |||
|Leon Somov, Saulés Kliošas | |||
| align="center" |19 | |||
| align="center" |46 | |||
|- style="background: silver;" | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |13 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Norway.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Norway]] | |||
|"Head on Fire" | |||
|Griff and Sigrid | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |91 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |14 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Serbia.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Serbia]] | |||
|"Noćni Taxi" | |||
|Nedeljko Bajić Baja | |||
| align="center" |16 | |||
| align="center" |53 | |||
|- style="background: #c96;" | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |15 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Ireland.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Ireland]] | |||
|"Follow You" | |||
|modernlove. | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |81 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |16 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Nigeria.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Nigeria]] | |||
|"AAA Powerline" | |||
|Ecco2k | |||
| align="center" |9 | |||
| align="center" |61 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |17 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Sweden.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Sweden]] | |||
|"Kär i kärleken" | |||
|Malin Christin | |||
| align="center" |14 | |||
| align="center" |55 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |18 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Norfolk_Island.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Norfolk Island]] | |||
|"Hope is the Thing With Feathers" | |||
|chevy | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |46 | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |19 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Grenada.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Grenada]] | |||
|"thicc" | |||
|Shygirl, Cosha | |||
| align="center" |1 | |||
| align="center" |117 | |||
|- style="background:#fe8080;" | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Finland.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Finland]] | |||
|"Vadelmavene" | |||
|Kasmir | |||
| align="center" |26 | |||
| align="center" |26 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |21 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Netherlands.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Netherlands]] | |||
|"Entourage" | |||
|Bankzitters | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |58 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |22 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Croatia.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Croatia]] | |||
|"So Messed Up" | |||
|La Lana | |||
| align="center" |11 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |23 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Isle_of_Man.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Isle of Man]] | |||
|"Not Okay" | |||
|Grace Gachot | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |63 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |24 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_United_Kingdom.svg|border|20x20px]] [[United Kingdom]] | |||
|"Lemonade" | |||
|Keir | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |66 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Philippines.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Philippines]] | |||
|"Blah Blah" | |||
|KAIA | |||
| align="center" |23 | |||
| align="center" |38 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |26 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Czechia.svg|border|20x20px]] [[Czechia]] | |||
|"Fever Dream" | |||
|Sunnbrella | |||
| align="center" |18 | |||
| align="center" |47 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:32, 26 December 2024
Season 10 of Melodia Song Contest was hosted in
St. George's, Grenada. The winning country was
Brazil, represented by Alexia Evellyn with their song "Savage Daughters". They scored a total of 116 points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
Guam with 111 points.
Information
Participating Countries
These broadcasters have confirmed their countries participation.
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kasvi004 | KVZK-TV | "Caught It" | VOILÀ, Chrissy Costanza, Against the Current | English | |
| lozzol | TVP | "SCARYHOT" | TAICHU | Spanish, English | |
| erminofernandes | BHRT | "Madjionicar" | Mile Kitić | Serbian | |
| twan7047 | TV Globo | "Savage Daughters" | Alexia Evellyn | English | |
| paldosreal.sss | CBC | "Ice Cream" | JEON SOMI | English | |
| thejendyz | ČT | "Paravany" | Slza | Czech | |
| jesuisunepoubelle | TF1 | "De couleurs vives" | Zaz | French | |
| toniaczka | RTG | "Ça vient du G4" | BIANKA | French | |
| haepuff | ARD | ||||
| whothehellisorestis | ERT | ||||
| blueythesharkie | GBN | ||||
| chromiliaghaztic | KUAM-TV | "Cheerleader" | Porter Robinson | English | |
| valentinomore | BBC Guernsey | "45 Degrees" | LAUREL | English | |
| riardukas | LRT | "Vieną Meilę" | Justinas Jarutis | Lithuanian | |
| ctys0n | RTM | "Messy Girl" | CLAUDIA | English | |
| wither2706 | AVROTROS | ||||
| TNG | NTA | "Till The World's Awake" | Connie Constance | English | |
| besnikdesc | MRT | "LOVERS HURRICANE" | Selin | English | |
| spiritsarehere | NRK | "Dans Med Meg" | Tigergutt101 | Norwegian | |
| jceurovisionfan1996 | GMA | "12:51" | Krissy & Ericka | English | |
| rossoreo | KBS | ||||
| pungkw | SVT | "Bliss" | Yung Lean, FKA twigs | English | |
| eternal2 | SRF 1 | ||||
| suppacoo | BBC | "Bored" | Talia Mar | English | |
| sandernl | NBC | "What If You Change?" | The Wldlfe | English | |
| skanyone | WCVI-TV | ||||
Scoreboards
Grand Final
| Draw | Country | Song | Artist | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | "One Last Chance" | Jordan Powers | 13 | 57 | |
| 02 | "Play With Fire" | Nico Santos | 4 | 78 | |
| 03 | "BRAND NEW BITCH" | COBRAH | 5 | 77 | |
| 04 | "THE WORLD IS MINE" | JVNA | 22 | 41 | |
| 05 | "Dame Fuego" | Marseaux | 15 | 53 | |
| 06 | "I Don't Wanna Know" | Anna Smith | 17 | 50 | |
| 07 | "Conceited" | Lola Young | 25 | 28 | |
| 08 | "Time Flies" | Red Electric | 21 | 45 | |
| 09 | "Sun Spot" | Gia Jeanz, Sio | 10 | 60 | |
| 10 | "CHRISTIAN" | Zior Park | 6 | 74 | |
| 11 | "Ultima" | Irina Rimes | 24 | 37 | |
| 12 | "Šokių Aikštelėje" | Leon Somov, Saulés Kliošas | 19 | 46 | |
| 13 | "Head on Fire" | Griff and Sigrid | 2 | 91 | |
| 14 | "Noćni Taxi" | Nedeljko Bajić Baja | 16 | 53 | |
| 15 | "Follow You" | modernlove. | 3 | 81 | |
| 16 | "AAA Powerline" | Ecco2k | 9 | 61 | |
| 17 | "Kär i kärleken" | Malin Christin | 14 | 55 | |
| 18 | "Hope is the Thing With Feathers" | chevy | 20 | 46 | |
| 19 | "thicc" | Shygirl, Cosha | 1 | 117 | |
| 20 | "Vadelmavene" | Kasmir | 26 | 26 | |
| 21 | "Entourage" | Bankzitters | 12 | 58 | |
| 22 | "So Messed Up" | La Lana | 11 | 60 | |
| 23 | "Not Okay" | Grace Gachot | 8 | 63 | |
| 24 | "Lemonade" | Keir | 7 | 66 | |
| 25 | "Blah Blah" | KAIA | 23 | 38 | |
| 26 | "Fever Dream" | Sunnbrella | 18 | 47 |