Paldosreal.sss: Difference between revisions
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox participant|name=paldosreal.sss|profilepic=Renpfpsohyungnd.jpg|participated=6|firsttime=[[Season 1]]|highest=12th: Season 2|lowest=20th: Season 3|participatedle=4|firsttimele=Season 29|highestle=4th: Season 29|lowestle=26th (GF): Season 31}} | {{Infobox participant|name=paldosreal.sss|profilepic=Renpfpsohyungnd.jpg|participated=6|firsttime=[[Season 1]]|highest=12th: Season 2|lowest=20th: Season 3|participatedle=4|firsttimele=Season 29|highestle=4th: Season 29|lowestle=26th (GF): Season 31}} | ||
'''paldosreal.sss''' (aka: Ren/boeunsdefender) made his debut in the [[Season 1]] of Melodia: ReImagined. In 9 seasons, his highest placement was | '''paldosreal.sss''' (aka: Ren/boeunsdefender) made his debut in the [[Season 1]] of Melodia: ReImagined. In 9 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H. | ||
==RE:Melodia== | ==RE:Melodia== | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[11]] | | align="center" | [[Season 11|11]] | ||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20x20px]] | | style="background: silver;" | [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20x20px]] Rio de Janeiro | ||
| | | style="background: silver;" | [[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] India | ||
| | | style="background: silver;" | W.i.S.H | ||
| | | style="background: silver;" | "Therapy" | ||
| | | style="background: silver;" | 2 | ||
| | | style="background: silver;" | 127 | ||
| | | style="background: #c96;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="background: #c96;" | 97 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 12|12]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Lisbon | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | |||
| RESCENE | |||
| "LOVE ATTACK" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #94ff80;" | <small>Automatic Qualifier</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:53, 29 November 2024
paldosreal.sss (aka: Ren/boeunsdefender) made his debut in the Season 1 of Melodia: ReImagined. In 9 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H.
RE:Melodia
Results
| Season | Country | Artist | Song | Grand Final | Semi-Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | City | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | Red Velvet | "Chill Kill" | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | |||
| 02 | BABYMONSTER | "BATTER UP" | 12 | 46 | ||||
| 03 | LIMELIGHT | "MADELEINE" | 20 | 28 | ||||
| 04 | TRi.BE | "WOULD YOU RUN" | 13 | 44 | ||||
| 05 | BIBI, Becky G | "Amigos" | 19 | 38 | ||||
| 06 | NATTY | "Sugarcoat" | 21 | 35 | ||||
| 07 | tripleS | "Girls Never Die" | 21 | 41 | ||||
| 08 | YOUNG POSSE | "XXL" | 8 | 66 | ||||
| 09 | COBRAH | "BRAND NEW BITCH" | 5 | 77 | ||||
| 10 | JEON SOMI | "Ice Cream" | 7 | 72 | ||||
| 11 | W.i.S.H | "Therapy" | 2 | 127 | 3 | 97 | ||
| 12 | RESCENE | "LOVE ATTACK" | Automatic Qualifier | |||||
Countries
Countries in order of claiming count
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 8th Grand Final, Season 8 | |
| 1 | 5th Grand Final, Season 9 | |
| 1 | 7th Grand Final, Season 10 | |
| 1 | 19th Grand Final, Season 5 | |
| 1 | 21st Grand Final, Season 6 |
Languages
By lyric percentage of all songs overall
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 52.50% | |
| 39.86% | |
| 7.64% |
National Finals
| # | Season(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| MNEXT | - Seasons 2-4
- Season 8 | |
Voting History
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | ||||||||||
| 10 | ||||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||||
| 5 | ||||||||||
| 4 | ||||||||||
| 3 | ||||||||||
| 2 | ||||||||||
| 1 |
Legacy Melodia
paldosreal.sss (formerly as boeunsdefender) made his debut in Edition 29 of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO).
Results
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4th Grand Final, Edition 29 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 76.1% | |
| 23.9% |
National Finals
| # | Edition(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| To The Motherland! | - Edition 30 - Edition 31 | |
| To The Motherland! Christmas Special | - Edition 32 | |