Malaysia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Sydney | | [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Sydney | ||
| TNG | | TNG | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XN_F6BRwrVk Fai Fighter] | ||
| yunè pinku | | yunè pinku | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="4" align="center" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Season 10|10]] | |||
| | |||
|ctys0n | |||
|[https://youtu.be/d79sncOYRCg Messy Girl] | |||
|CLAUDIA | |||
|19 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 12|12]] | |||
| | |||
|zakrusta | |||
|[https://youtu.be/hfSm6XBLf4E Tunggu] | |||
|Jetcetera | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 10 November 2025
Malaysia first participated in Season 3 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 1 time. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 1-Season 2 | ||||||||
| 03 | TNG | Fai Fighter | yunè pinku | 17 | 44 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 10 | ctys0n | Messy Girl | CLAUDIA | 19 | 43 | |||
| 12 | zakrusta | Tunggu | Jetcetera | 11 | ||||