Germany: Difference between revisions
Fantasinon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(Added their most recent participations.) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| "Own Me" | | "Own Me" | ||
| bülow | | bülow | ||
|16 | |||
|46 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| "Gold" | | "Gold" | ||
| Loi | | Loi | ||
|7 | |||
|70 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=" | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="8" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 4|04]] | | [[Season 4|04]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "Hoch" | | "Hoch" | ||
| Tim Bendzko | | Tim Bendzko | ||
|7 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 5|05]] | | [[Season 5|05]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|"Fieber / Glatteis" | |"Fieber / Glatteis" | ||
|Nina Chuba | |Nina Chuba | ||
|4 | |||
|85 | |||
|-bgcolor="#c96" | |-bgcolor="#c96" | ||
| [[Season 6|06]] | | [[Season 6|06]] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "Winterherz" | | "Winterherz" | ||
| JAS | | JAS | ||
|3 | |||
|98 | |||
|- | |-style="background:gold; font-weight:bold" | ||
| [[Season 7|07]] | | [[Season 7|07]] | ||
| [[File:Flag of Türkiye.svg|20px|border]] Istanbul | | [[File:Flag of Türkiye.svg|20px|border]] Istanbul | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "Lullaby" | | "Lullaby" | ||
| BENNETT | | BENNETT | ||
|1 | |||
|116 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 8|08]] | | [[Season 8|08]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "Drop" | | "Drop" | ||
| Zensery and Connor Price | | Zensery and Connor Price | ||
| style="text-align:center" |15 | |15 | ||
| style=" | |53 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 9|09]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20px|border]] Vantaa | |||
| thejendyz | |||
| "Play With Fire" | |||
| Nico Santos | |||
| 4 | |||
| 78 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 10|10]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] St. George's | |||
| haepuff | |||
| "Kiss Me Slow" | |||
| Vanès | |||
| 8 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 11|11]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Rio de Janeiro | |||
| voilavoila | |||
| "YOUR SHOW" | |||
| DAFINA, RINOR | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 14 | |||
| 52 | |||
|- style="background:gold; font-weight:bold" | |||
| [[Season 12|12]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Lisbon | |||
| chromiliaghaztic | |||
| "Ruf der Freiheit" | |||
| dArtagnan | |||
| 1 | |||
| 151 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 131 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 13|13]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Munich | |||
| chromiliaghaztic | |||
| "BIG MAN" | |||
| Isolde Fair, Lukas Geppert | |||
| 5 | |||
| 107 | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #99FF99; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Host Country | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 14|14]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Stockholm | |||
| wither2706 | |||
| "Dancing With The Dead" | |||
| POWERWOLF | |||
| 10 | |||
| 98 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 3 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 90 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 15|15]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar | |||
| drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | |||
| "Walk With Me" | |||
| Felix Jaehn, Shouse | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 13 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 16|16]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] Seoul | |||
| valentinomore | |||
| "Flowers" | |||
| Alle Farben, Graham Candy, Lahos | |||
| 13 | |||
| 53 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 17|17]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] Montreal | |||
| skanyone | |||
| "GERMANY GERMANY" | |||
| BLACKOUT PROBLEMS | |||
| 13 | |||
| 81 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 2 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 79 | |||
|- style="background: #fe8080;" | |||
| [[Season 18|18]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Coimbra | |||
| whothehellisorestis | |||
| "Sawdust" | |||
| Lina Mariah | |||
| 26 | |||
| 31 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#CED4F2 | 11 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#CED4F2 | 56 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 19|19]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Uganda.svg|20px|border]] Kampala | |||
| skanyone | |||
| "Trophae" | |||
| Paula Carolina | |||
| 19 | |||
| 60 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 10 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 54 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 20|20]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20px|border]] Malacca | |||
| chromiliaghaztic | |||
| "Sisyphus" | |||
| Lilith Max | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 8 November 2025
Germany first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 7 times. Their first win was in Season 7 with the song "Lullaby" by BENNET.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | skanyone | "Own Me" | bülow | 16 | 46 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 2 | ||||||||
| 03 | kasvi004 | "Gold" | Loi | 7 | 70 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 04 | kasvi004 | "Hoch" | Tim Bendzko | 7 | 77 | |||
| 05 | littleduckiie | "Fieber / Glatteis" | Nina Chuba | 4 | 85 | |||
| 06 | TNG | "Winterherz" | JAS | 3 | 98 | |||
| 07 | ctys0n | "Lullaby" | BENNETT | 1 | 116 | |||
| 08 | ctys0n | "Drop" | Zensery and Connor Price | 15 | 53 | |||
| 09 | thejendyz | "Play With Fire" | Nico Santos | 4 | 78 | |||
| 10 | haepuff | "Kiss Me Slow" | Vanès | 8 | 66 | |||
| 11 | voilavoila | "YOUR SHOW" | DAFINA, RINOR | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 52 | ||
| 12 | chromiliaghaztic | "Ruf der Freiheit" | dArtagnan | 1 | 151 | 1 | 131 | |
| 13 | chromiliaghaztic | "BIG MAN" | Isolde Fair, Lukas Geppert | 5 | 107 | Host Country | ||
| 14 | wither2706 | "Dancing With The Dead" | POWERWOLF | 10 | 98 | 3 | 90 | |
| 15 | drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | "Walk With Me" | Felix Jaehn, Shouse | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 40 | ||
| 16 | valentinomore | "Flowers" | Alle Farben, Graham Candy, Lahos | 13 | 53 | |||
| 17 | skanyone | "GERMANY GERMANY" | BLACKOUT PROBLEMS | 13 | 81 | 2 | 79 | |
| 18 | whothehellisorestis | "Sawdust" | Lina Mariah | 26 | 31 | 11 | 56 | |
| 19 | skanyone | "Trophae" | Paula Carolina | 19 | 60 | 10 | 54 | |
| 20 | chromiliaghaztic | "Sisyphus" | Lilith Max | |||||