Indonesia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Belfort | | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Belfort | ||
| jackqulen | | jackqulen | ||
| | | [https://youtu.be/3fHqZoCyRBY Catalyst.] | ||
| Weird Genius, Pepita | | Weird Genius, Pepita | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 66 | | 66 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" |<small>Did Not Participate, [[Season 7]]-[[Season 10]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 11|11]] | |||
|Rio de Janeiro | |||
|chromiliaghaztic | |||
|[https://youtu.be/X-DZ-hTGn4E right when you left me] | |||
|eaJ, Hindia | |||
|7 | |||
|110 | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" |<small>Did Not Participate in [[Season 12]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 13|13]] | |||
|Munich | |||
|meuw2202 | |||
|[https://youtu.be/7EPu77UD67g OUT] | |||
|GLASS | |||
|15 | |||
|86 | |||
|11 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" |<small>Did Not Participate in [[Season 14]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 15|15]] | |||
|Gibraltar | |||
|hailflax | |||
|[https://youtu.be/qUl5fArIdXg Tunggu Apa Lagi] | |||
|Nyoman Paul | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |<small>Did Not Qualify</small> | |||
|17 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 16|16]] | |||
|Seoul | |||
|hailflax | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bBjENsfyvFs Pelangi] | |||
|HIVI! | |||
|15 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" |<small>Did Not Participate, [[Season 17]]-[[Season 18]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 19|19]] | |||
|Kampala | |||
|hailflax | |||
|[https://youtu.be/18V-hSiu5Mc Stockholms Voodoo] | |||
|Daniel Adams-Ray | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |<small>Did not Qualify</small> | |||
|17 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 20|20]] | |||
|Malacca | |||
|hailflax | |||
|[https://youtu.be/oIZsxqqPJvM Tersimpan di Hati] | |||
|Eka Gustiwana, Prince Hussein, | |||
Sara Fajira | |||
|15 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 21|21]] | |||
| | |||
|zakrusta | |||
|[https://youtu.be/bB-9Cd3m7fs loved by You] | |||
|Hindia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #94ff80;" |<small>Automatic Qualifier</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 10 November 2025
Indonesia first participated in Season 6 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 1 time. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 1-Season 5 | ||||||||
| 06 | jackqulen | Catalyst. | Weird Genius, Pepita | 9 | 66 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 7-Season 10 | ||||||||
| 11 | Rio de Janeiro | chromiliaghaztic | right when you left me | eaJ, Hindia | 7 | 110 | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 12 | ||||||||
| 13 | Munich | meuw2202 | OUT | GLASS | 15 | 86 | 11 | 68 |
| Did Not Participate in Season 14 | ||||||||
| 15 | Gibraltar | hailflax | Tunggu Apa Lagi | Nyoman Paul | Did Not Qualify | 17 | 25 | |
| 16 | Seoul | hailflax | Pelangi | HIVI! | 15 | 36 | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 17-Season 18 | ||||||||
| 19 | Kampala | hailflax | Stockholms Voodoo | Daniel Adams-Ray | Did not Qualify | 17 | 14 | |
| 20 | Malacca | hailflax | Tersimpan di Hati | Eka Gustiwana, Prince Hussein,
Sara Fajira |
15 | 33 | ||
| 21 | zakrusta | loved by You | Hindia | Automatic Qualifier | ||||