South Korea: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 41 | | 41 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Hamburg | |||
| paldosreal.sss | |||
| "XXL" | |||
| YOUNG POSSE | |||
| 8 | |||
| 66 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:05, 22 July 2024
South Korea first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 8 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | paldosreal.sss | "Chill Kill" | Red Velvet | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | paldosreal.sss | "BATTER UP" | BABYMONSTER | 12 | 46 | |||
| 03 | paldosreal.sss | "MADELEINE" | LIMELIGHT | 20 | 28 | |||
| 04 | paldosreal.sss | "WOULD YOU RUN" | TRi.BE | 13 | 44 | |||
| 05 | rossoreo | "Naughty" | IRENE & SEULGI | 16 | 47 | |||
| 06 | rossoreo | "I'm Ready" | CHUNG HA | 13 | 56 | |||
| 07 | paldosreal.sss | "Girls Never Die" | tripleS | 21 | 41 | |||
| 08 | paldosreal.sss | "XXL" | YOUNG POSSE | 8 | 66 | |||