Lithuania: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20px|border]] '''Lithuania''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20px|border]] '''Lithuania''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 8 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=" | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="8" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 2|02]] | | [[Season 2|02]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 47 | | 47 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Hamburg | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Man Nereikia Nieko" | |||
| Dovi Mi | |||
| 10 | |||
| 63 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 22 July 2024
Lithuania first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 8 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | riardukas | "Žinom Tik Mes" | Evgenya Redko | 18 | 38 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | riardukas | "Leidžiu Sau Viską" | GJan | 11 | 50 | |||
| 03 | riardukas | "Tavęs netenku" | Norbetas | 10 | 59 | |||
| 04 | riardukas | "Pažadai" | BA. | 20 | 24 | |||
| 05 | riardukas | "Mane Pamiršai" | Nombeko Auguste | 9 | 74 | |||
| 06 | riardukas | "Kaip Tu Sakei" | IVEL | 16 | 45 | |||
| 07 | riardukas | "Pasaka" | Jessica Shy, Elayork | 18 | 47 | |||
| 08 | riardukas | "Man Nereikia Nieko" | Dovi Mi | 10 | 63 | |||