Sweden: Difference between revisions
Fantasinon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] '''Sweden''' first participated in [[Season 2]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] '''Sweden''' first participated in [[Season 2]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 6 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|15 | | style="text-align:center;"|15 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|40 | | style="text-align:center;"|40 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=" | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="5" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 5|05]] | | [[Season 5|05]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 2 | | style="text-align:center;"| 2 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 107 | | style="text-align:center;"| 107 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Hamburg | |||
| suppacoo | |||
| "Legend (Fortress)" | |||
| Ely Eira | |||
| 9 | |||
| 64 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:06, 22 July 2024
Sweden first participated in Season 2 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 6 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 1 | ||||||||
| 02 | valentinomore | "Jackie Kennedy" | Ola | 15 | 36 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 3 | ||||||||
| 04 | chromaklinghaztrom | "Silver Skies" | Frank Follows | 15 | 40 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 05 | chromaklinghaztrom | "Two Peas in a Pod" | Ooyy, Ella Faye | 12 | 55 | |||
| 06 | chromiliaghaztic | "Dumb" | Lou Elliotte | 19 | 40 | |||
| 07 | chromiliaghaztic | "hejhejdå" | TUVA | 2 | 107 | |||
| 08 | suppacoo | "Legend (Fortress)" | Ely Eira | 9 | 64 | |||