Lithuania: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20px|border]] '''Lithuania''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20px|border]] '''Lithuania''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 20 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=" | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="10" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 2|02]] | | [[Season 2|02]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 7|07]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Türkiye.svg|20px|border]] Istanbul | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Pasaka" | |||
| Jessica Shy, Elayork | |||
| 18 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Hamburg | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Man Nereikia Nieko" | |||
| Dovi Mi | |||
| 10 | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 9|09]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20px|border]] Vantaa | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Šokių Aikštelėje" | |||
| Leon Somov, Saulés Kliošas | |||
| 19 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 10|10]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] St. George's | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Vieną Meilę" | |||
| Justinas Jarutis | |||
| 15 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 11|11]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Rio de Janeiro | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Žvaigždės" | |||
| Jessica Shy | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 12 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 12|12]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Lisbon | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Vakar Vakare" | |||
| Rokas Yan | |||
| 17 | |||
| 67 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 8 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 61 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 13|13]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Munich | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "AEROBIKA" | |||
| dj nevykele | |||
| 18 | |||
| 68 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 4 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 92 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 14|14]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Stockholm | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Patalai" | |||
| Gabrielė Vilkickytė | |||
| style="background:#fe8080" | 26 | |||
| style="background:#fe8080" | 44 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 7 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 72 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 15|15]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Šitaip Isimylėt" | |||
| Ieva Narkutė | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 16 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 16|16]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] Seoul | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Į Venesuelą" | |||
| Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio Dantys | |||
| 12 | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 17|17]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] Montreal | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Išprotėjome" | |||
| EveBei | |||
| 14 | |||
| 80 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 7 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 74 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 18|18]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Coimbra | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Mylėjau Kažkada" | |||
| GJan | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 12 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 19|19]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Uganda.svg|20px|border]] Kampala | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "Vaikstai Per Mane" | |||
| Nombeko Auguste | |||
| 12 | |||
| 85 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 3 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 101 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 20|20]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20px|border]] Malacca | |||
| riardukas | |||
| "PAŽADĖTA" | |||
| VELVET | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:gold | 1 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:gold| 147 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 4 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 98 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:13, 9 November 2025
Lithuania first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 20 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | riardukas | "Žinom Tik Mes" | Evgenya Redko | 18 | 38 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | riardukas | "Leidžiu Sau Viską" | GJan | 11 | 50 | |||
| 03 | riardukas | "Tavęs netenku" | Norbetas | 10 | 59 | |||
| 04 | riardukas | "Pažadai" | BA. | 20 | 24 | |||
| 05 | riardukas | "Mane Pamiršai" | Nombeko Auguste | 9 | 74 | |||
| 06 | riardukas | "Kaip Tu Sakei" | IVEL | 16 | 45 | |||
| 07 | riardukas | "Pasaka" | Jessica Shy, Elayork | 18 | 47 | |||
| 08 | riardukas | "Man Nereikia Nieko" | Dovi Mi | 10 | 63 | |||
| 09 | riardukas | "Šokių Aikštelėje" | Leon Somov, Saulés Kliošas | 19 | 46 | |||
| 10 | riardukas | "Vieną Meilę" | Justinas Jarutis | 15 | 46 | |||
| 11 | riardukas | "Žvaigždės" | Jessica Shy | Did Not Qualify | 12 | 55 | ||
| 12 | riardukas | "Vakar Vakare" | Rokas Yan | 17 | 67 | 8 | 61 | |
| 13 | riardukas | "AEROBIKA" | dj nevykele | 18 | 68 | 4 | 92 | |
| 14 | riardukas | "Patalai" | Gabrielė Vilkickytė | 26 | 44 | 7 | 72 | |
| 15 | riardukas | "Šitaip Isimylėt" | Ieva Narkutė | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 33 | ||
| 16 | riardukas | "Į Venesuelą" | Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio Dantys | 12 | 58 | |||
| 17 | riardukas | "Išprotėjome" | EveBei | 14 | 80 | 7 | 74 | |
| 18 | riardukas | "Mylėjau Kažkada" | GJan | Did Not Qualify | 12 | 47 | ||
| 19 | riardukas | "Vaikstai Per Mane" | Nombeko Auguste | 12 | 85 | 3 | 101 | |
| 20 | riardukas | "PAŽADĖTA" | VELVET | 1 | 147 | 4 | 98 | |