Paldosreal.sss: Difference between revisions
| (78 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''paldosreal.sss''' (aka: Will) made his debut in the [[Season 1]] of Melodia: ReImagined. In 20 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H. | |||
'''paldosreal.sss''' (aka: | |||
==RE:Melodia== | ==RE:Melodia== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 1|01]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20x20px]] Buenos Aires | | [[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20x20px]] Buenos Aires | ||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | ||
| Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 49 | | 49 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="10" style="background: #cfcfcf; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 2|02]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]] Lugano | | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]] Lugano | ||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | ||
| Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
| 46 | | 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 3|03]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]] Sydney | | [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]] Sydney | ||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | ||
| Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 4|04]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]] Saint-Denis | | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]] Saint-Denis | ||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | ||
| Line 54: | Line 52: | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 5|05]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] Reading | | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] Reading | ||
| [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico | | [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico | ||
| Line 62: | Line 60: | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 6|06]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]] Belfort | | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]] Belfort | ||
| [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] Thailand | | [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] Thailand | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" | | | NATTY | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" | TBD | | "Sugarcoat" | ||
| 21 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 7|07]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]] Istanbul | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | |||
| tripleS | |||
| "Girls Never Die" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] Hamburg | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | |||
| YOUNG POSSE | |||
| "XXL" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 9|09]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]] Vantaa | |||
| [[File:Flag of Åland Islands.svg|20x20px]] Åland Islands | |||
| COBRAH | |||
| "BRAND NEW BITCH" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 77 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 10|10]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]] St. George's | |||
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada | |||
| JEON SOMI | |||
| "Ice Cream" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 72 | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | [[Season 11|11]] | |||
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20x20px]] Rio de Janeiro | |||
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | [[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] India | |||
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | W.i.S.H | |||
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | "Therapy" | |||
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | 2 | |||
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | 127 | |||
| style="background: #c96;" | 3 | |||
| style="background: #c96;" | 97 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 12|12]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Lisbon | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | |||
| RESCENE | |||
| "LOVE ATTACK" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 66 | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #94ff80;" | <small>Automatic Qualifier</small> | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | [[Season 13|13]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] Munich | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] United Kingdom | |||
| lozeak | |||
| "ALPHA" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" style="background: #FFCDBD; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Failed to Qualify</small> | |||
| 13 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | [[Season 14|14]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] Stockholm | |||
|[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola | |||
|Titica | |||
|"Rabonêthe" | |||
|16 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | [[Season 15|15]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20x20px]] Gibraltar | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] United Kingdom | |||
|Sugababes | |||
|"Jungle" | |||
|12 | |||
|95 | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|-style="background: #c96;" | |||
! align="center" | [[Season 16|16]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] Seoul | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestine.svg|20x20px]] Palestine | |||
|zeyne | |||
|"Asli Ana" | |||
|3 | |||
|147 | |||
| style="background: gold;" |'''1''' | |||
| style="background: gold;" |'''130''' | |||
|- | |||
! [[Season 17|17]] | |||
||[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Montreal | |||
||[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States | |||
|Rebecca Black | |||
|"Salvation" | |||
|25 | |||
|23 | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #94ff80;" | <small>Automatic Qualifier</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Season 18|18]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Coimbra | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | |||
|CHUNG HA | |||
|"Sparkling" | |||
|22 | |||
|51 | |||
|8 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
![[Season 19|19]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Uganda.svg|20x20px]] Kampala | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|20x20px]] South Africa | |||
|Moonchild Sanelly | |||
|"Scrambled Eggs" | |||
| class="sortbottom" colspan="2" style="background: #FFCDBD; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Failed to Qualify</small> | |||
| style="background:#fe8080;" | 17 | |||
| style="background:#fe8080;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
![[Season 20|20]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]] Malacca | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States | |||
|3Quency | |||
|"Top Down" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 86 | |||
| style="background:#CED4F2;" | 11 | |||
| style="background:#CED4F2;" | 63 | |||
|- | |||
![[Season 21|21]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] Kaunas | |||
|[[File:Flag of Jamaica.svg|20x20px]] Jamaica | |||
|Griff | |||
|"last night's mascara" | |||
| 19 | |||
| 78 | |||
|style="background: #a3a3a3;" | 2 | |||
|style="background: #a3a3a3;" | 111 | |||
|- | |||
![[Season 22|22]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] TBD | |||
|[[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20x20px]] Ireland | |||
| TBA | |||
| "TBA" | |||
| TBD | |||
| TBD | |||
| TBD | |||
| TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Countries=== | ===Countries=== | ||
<small>''Countries in order of claiming''</small> | <small>''Countries in order of claiming count''</small> | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 12th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 2]]</small> | | 8th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 8]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] United Kingdom | |||
|2 | |||
|12th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 15]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States | |||
|2 | |||
|13th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 20]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Åland Islands.svg|20x20px]] Åland Islands | |||
|1 | |||
|5th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 9]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola | |||
|1 | |||
|16th <small>Semi-Final, [[Season 14]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada | |||
|1 | |||
|7th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 10]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] India | |||
|1 | |||
|2nd <small>Grand Final, [[Season 11]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Jamaica.svg|20x20px]] Jamaica | |||
|1 | |||
|TBD <small>X Final, [[Season 21]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico | | [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 19th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 5]]</small> | | 19th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 5]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestine.svg|20x20px]] Palestine | |||
|1 | |||
|3rd <small>Grand Final, [[Season 16]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|20x20px]] South Africa | |||
|1 | |||
|17th <small>Semi-Final, [[Season 19]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] Thailand | | [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] Thailand | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 21st <small>Grand Final, [[Season 6]]</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Languages=== | ===Languages=== | ||
<small>''By lyric percentage''</small> | <small>''By lyric percentage of all songs overall''</small> | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of England.svg|20x20px]] English | | [[File:Flag of England.svg|20x20px]] English | ||
| | | 54.7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]][[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] Korean | | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]][[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] Korean | ||
| | | 24.2% | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Arab League.svg|20x20px]] Arabic<ref>[[Season 16]]'s song "Asli Ana" uses the Levantine dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Arabic.</ref> | |||
| 4.8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Portuguese<ref>[[Season 14]]'s song "Rabonethe" uses an Angolan dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Portuguese.</ref> | |||
| 4.7% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] Spanish | | [[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] Spanish | ||
| | | 3.8% | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|20x20px]] Nguni Langs.<ref>[[Season 19]]'s song "Scrambled Eggs" uses a mix of Xhosa and Zulu.</ref> | |||
|1.0% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] Hindi | |||
| 0.9% | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 312: | ||
| [[MNEXT]] | | [[MNEXT]] | ||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea | ||
| - [[Season 2]] | | - Seasons [[Season 2|2]]-[[Season 4|4]]<br>- Season [[Season 8|8]]<br>- Season [[Season 12|12]]<br>- Season [[Season 18|18]] | ||
- [[ | |} | ||
=== Voting History === | |||
==== Grand Final ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!1 | |||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!2 | |||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!3 | |||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!4 | |||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!5 | |||
[[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!6 | |||
[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!7 | |||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!8 | |||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!9 | |||
[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!10 | |||
[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!11 | |||
[[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!12 | |||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!13 | |||
[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!14 | |||
[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!15 | |||
[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!16 | |||
[[File:Flag of Palestine.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!17 | |||
[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!18 | |||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |||
!12 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Romania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Nigeria.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sri Lanka.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Ghana.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[Flag_of_the_Cocos_(Keeling)_Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |||
!10 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Kazakhstan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Kazakhstan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Kazakhstan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Zimbabwe.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States Virgin Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sri Lanka.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Indonesia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Kyrgyzstan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!8 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Mongolia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Tuvalu.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Bulgaria.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Zambia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Qatar.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Estonia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Taiwan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Kenya.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Liberia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Romania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Egypt.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!6 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States Virgin Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Kazakhstan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Ivory Coast.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Uzbekistan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Netherlands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!4 | |||
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Slovenia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Namibia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Guernsey.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Belgium.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Palestine.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Mongolia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Singapore.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Norfolk Island.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of New Zealand.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of New Zealand.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Iraq.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Ukraine.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Luxembourg.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Denmark.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!2 | |||
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States Virgin Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Bulgaria.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Anguilla.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Colombia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Pakistan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Belgium.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Madagascar.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Chile.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Taiwan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
- [[ | ==== Semi-Final ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!11 | |||
[[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!12 | |||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!13 | |||
[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!14 | |||
[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!15 | |||
[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!16 | |||
[[File:Flag of Palestine.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!17 | |||
[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] | |||
!18 | |||
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|- | |||
!12 | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Indonesia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Mongolia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!10 | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Kenya.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Nigeria.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!8 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Northern Mariana Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sakhalin Oblast.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Bahrain.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Egypt.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!6 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Albania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Liberia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Iraq.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Anguilla.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Ecuador.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Comoros.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States Virgin Islands.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!4 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Saint Pierre and Miquelon.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Taiwan.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Singapore.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Iceland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!2 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Poland.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Albania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Proposed_flag_of_Réunion_(VAR).svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Luxembourg.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Belgium.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Legacy Melodia== | ==Legacy Melodia== | ||
'''boeunsdefender''' made his debut in [https://melodiasongcontest.miraheze.org/wiki/Edition_29 Edition 29] of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO). | '''paldosreal.sss''' (formerly as '''boeunsdefender''') made his debut in [https://melodiasongcontest.miraheze.org/wiki/Edition_29 Edition 29] of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO). | ||
===Results=== | ===Results=== | ||
| Line 217: | Line 773: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
|- | |- | ||
| To The Motherland! | | [[To The Motherland!]] | ||
| [[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] North Korea | | [[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] North Korea | ||
| - Edition 30<br>- Edition 31 | | - Edition 30<br>- Edition 31 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 781: | ||
| - Edition 32 | | - Edition 32 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
Latest revision as of 17:13, 16 December 2025
paldosreal.sss (aka: Will) made his debut in the Season 1 of Melodia: ReImagined. In 20 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H.
RE:Melodia
Results
| Season | Country | Artist | Song | Grand Final | Semi-Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | City | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | Red Velvet | "Chill Kill" | 13 | 49 | No Semi-Finals | |||
| 02 | BABYMONSTER | "BATTER UP" | 12 | 46 | ||||
| 03 | LIMELIGHT | "MADELEINE" | 20 | 28 | ||||
| 04 | TRi.BE | "WOULD YOU RUN" | 13 | 44 | ||||
| 05 | BIBI, Becky G | "Amigos" | 19 | 38 | ||||
| 06 | NATTY | "Sugarcoat" | 21 | 35 | ||||
| 07 | tripleS | "Girls Never Die" | 21 | 41 | ||||
| 08 | YOUNG POSSE | "XXL" | 8 | 66 | ||||
| 09 | COBRAH | "BRAND NEW BITCH" | 5 | 77 | ||||
| 10 | JEON SOMI | "Ice Cream" | 7 | 72 | ||||
| 11 | W.i.S.H | "Therapy" | 2 | 127 | 3 | 97 | ||
| 12 | RESCENE | "LOVE ATTACK" | 18 | 66 | Automatic Qualifier | |||
| 13 | lozeak | "ALPHA" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 44 | |||
| 14 | Titica | "Rabonêthe" | 16 | 37 | ||||
| 15 | Sugababes | "Jungle" | 12 | 95 | 9 | 64 | ||
| 16 | zeyne | "Asli Ana" | 3 | 147 | 1 | 130 | ||
| 17 | Rebecca Black | "Salvation" | 25 | 23 | Automatic Qualifier | |||
| 18 | CHUNG HA | "Sparkling" | 22 | 51 | 8 | 64 | ||
| 19 | Moonchild Sanelly | "Scrambled Eggs" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 13 | |||
| 20 | 3Quency | "Top Down" | 13 | 86 | 11 | 63 | ||
| 21 | Griff | "last night's mascara" | 19 | 78 | 2 | 111 | ||
| 22 | TBA | "TBA" | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | ||
Countries
Countries in order of claiming count
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 8th Grand Final, Season 8 | |
| 2 | 12th Grand Final, Season 15 | |
| 2 | 13th Grand Final, Season 20 | |
| 1 | 5th Grand Final, Season 9 | |
| 1 | 16th Semi-Final, Season 14 | |
| 1 | 7th Grand Final, Season 10 | |
| 1 | 2nd Grand Final, Season 11 | |
| 1 | TBD X Final, Season 21 | |
| 1 | 19th Grand Final, Season 5 | |
| 1 | 3rd Grand Final, Season 16 | |
| 1 | 17th Semi-Final, Season 19 | |
| 1 | 21st Grand Final, Season 6 |
Languages
By lyric percentage of all songs overall
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 54.7% | |
| 24.2% | |
| 4.8% | |
| 4.7% | |
| 3.8% | |
| 1.0% | |
| 0.9% |
National Finals
| # | Season(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| MNEXT | - Seasons 2-4 - Season 8 - Season 12 - Season 18 | |
Voting History
Grand Final
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 20x20px | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
Semi-Final
| 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | ||||||||
| 10 | ||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||
| 5 | ||||||||
| 4 | ||||||||
| 3 | ||||||||
| 2 | ||||||||
| 1 |
Legacy Melodia
paldosreal.sss (formerly as boeunsdefender) made his debut in Edition 29 of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO).
Results
Countries
Countries in order of claiming
| Country | No. | High. Pl. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4th Grand Final, Edition 29 |
Languages
By lyric percentage
| Language | % |
|---|---|
| 76.1% | |
| 23.9% |
National Finals
| # | Edition(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Country | |
| To The Motherland! | - Edition 30 - Edition 31 | |
| To The Motherland! Christmas Special | - Edition 32 | |