Czechia: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "border|20x20px '''Czechia''' first participated in Season 5 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 1 time. They have not won the contest before. ==Participations== {|class="wikitable sortable" |- !colspan="2" | Edition !rowspan="2" | Delegation !rowspan="2" | Song !rowspan="2" | Artist !colspan="2" | Grand Final !colspan="2" | Semi-Finals |- !# !Location !Place !Points !Place !Points |- | colspan="9" style="background:...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Czechia.svg|border|20x20px]] '''Czechia''' first participated in [[Season 5]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Czechia.svg|border|20x20px]] '''Czechia''' first participated in [[Season 5]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 5 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|"Rodinný typ" | |"Rodinný typ" | ||
|Pokáč | |Pokáč | ||
| 24 | |24 | ||
| 28 | |28 | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="5" align="center" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 6|06]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Belfort | |||
| thejendyz | |||
| "Ghost" | |||
| No Distance Paradise | |||
|8 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 7|07]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Türkiye.svg|20px|border]] Istanbul | |||
| thejendyz | |||
| "Svatba jiřího káry" | |||
| Papir Sklo Plasty | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Hamburg | |||
| thejendyz | |||
| "ROMALANDIA" | |||
| Rytmus, Jan Bendig | |||
|7 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 9|09]] | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Finland.svg|border|20x20px]] Vantaa | |||
|lozzol | |||
|"Fever Dream" | |||
|Sunnbrella | |||
|18 | |||
|47 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:52, 29 September 2024
Czechia first participated in Season 5 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 5 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 1-Season 4 | ||||||||
| 05 | thejendyz | "Rodinný typ" | Pokáč | 24 | 28 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 06 | thejendyz | "Ghost" | No Distance Paradise | 8 | 74 | |||
| 07 | thejendyz | "Svatba jiřího káry" | Papir Sklo Plasty | 13 | 56 | |||
| 08 | thejendyz | "ROMALANDIA" | Rytmus, Jan Bendig | 7 | 70 | |||
| 09 | lozzol | "Fever Dream" | Sunnbrella | 18 | 47 | |||