Sweden: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Fantasinon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] '''Sweden''' first participated in [[Season 2]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] '''Sweden''' first participated in [[Season 2]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 6 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| "Jackie Kennedy" | | "Jackie Kennedy" | ||
| Ola | | Ola | ||
| 15 | | style="text-align:center" |15 | ||
| 36 | | style="text-align:center" |36 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Saint-Denis | | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Saint-Denis | ||
| chromaklinghaztrom | | chromaklinghaztrom | ||
| | | "Silver Skies" | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | Frank Follows | ||
| style="text-align:center" |15 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |40 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="5" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 5|05]] | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] Reading | |||
| chromaklinghaztrom | |||
| "Two Peas in a Pod" | |||
| Ooyy, Ella Faye | |||
| style="text-align:center" |12 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |55 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 6|06]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Belfort | |||
| chromiliaghaztic | |||
| "Dumb" | |||
| Lou Elliotte | |||
| style="text-align:center" |19 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |40 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
| [[Season 7|07]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]] Istanbul | |||
| chromiliaghaztic | |||
| "hejhejdå" | |||
| TUVA | |||
| style="text-align:center" |2 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |107 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Hamburg | |||
| suppacoo | |||
| "Legend (Fortress)" | |||
| Ely Eira | |||
| style="text-align:center" |9 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |64 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:41, 22 July 2024
Sweden first participated in Season 2 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 6 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 1 | ||||||||
| 02 | valentinomore | "Jackie Kennedy" | Ola | 15 | 36 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 3 | ||||||||
| 04 | chromaklinghaztrom | "Silver Skies" | Frank Follows | 15 | 40 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 05 | chromaklinghaztrom | "Two Peas in a Pod" | Ooyy, Ella Faye | 12 | 55 | |||
| 06 | chromiliaghaztic | "Dumb" | Lou Elliotte | 19 | 40 | |||
| 07 | chromiliaghaztic | "hejhejdå" | TUVA | 2 | 107 | |||
| 08 | suppacoo | "Legend (Fortress)" | Ely Eira | 9 | 64 | |||