France: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Changed atter to after.) |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] '''France''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] '''France''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 15<ref> 16, counting their withdrawal in Season 14.</ref> times. Their first win was in [[Season 3]] with the song "Mauvais rôle" by BRO. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 1 | | style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 1 | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 98 | | style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 98 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="5" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 4|04]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Saint-Denis | |||
| suppacoo | |||
| "Fou" | |||
| Anabel | |||
| 5 | |||
| 90 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | [[Season 5|05]] | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] Reading | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | kasvi004 | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | "The Ballet Girl" | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | Aden Foyer | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 1 | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | 118 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 6|06]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Belfort | |||
| kasvi004 | |||
| "Overdrive" | |||
| Ofenbach, Norma Jean Martine | |||
| 4 | |||
| 88 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 7|07]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Türkiye.svg|20px|border]] Istanbul | |||
| luke028110 | |||
| "Neverender" | |||
| Justice, Tame Impala | |||
| 14 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 8]]-[[Season 9]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 10|10]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] St. George's | |||
| jesuisunepoubelle | |||
| "De couleurs vives" | |||
| Zaz | |||
| 9 | |||
| 63 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 11|11]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Rio de Janeiro | |||
| eurofan98 | |||
| "Immortel" | |||
| Jeck | |||
| 9 | |||
| 97 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 3 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 87 | |||
|- style="background:#fe8080;" | |||
| [[Season 12|12]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Lisbon | |||
| eurofan98 | |||
| "Celui Qui Part" | |||
| Joseph Kamel | |||
| 26 | |||
| 37 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 5 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 73 | |||
|- style="background-color:silver" | |||
| [[Season 13|13]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Munich | |||
| twan7047 | |||
| "Quitte" | |||
| Ouidad | |||
| 2 | |||
| 116 | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #99FF99; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Auto Qualifier | |||
|- style="background:#D97966" | |||
| [[Season 14|14]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Stockholm | |||
| colspan="7" style="font-weight: bold; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | DISQUALFIED<ref>France withdrew from the contest after their delegate left the competition's official server.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 15|15]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar | |||
| sandoli.112 | |||
| "J'ai changé" | |||
| Kendji Girac | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 15 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 16|16]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] Seoul | |||
| pinguini | |||
| "Suffocate" | |||
| LANDMVRKS, Bertrand Poncet | |||
| 8 | |||
| 105 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 7 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 76 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 17]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 18|18]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Coimbra | |||
| yvourstruly | |||
| "hot shit" | |||
| Cil | |||
| 18 | |||
| 56 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 4 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 86 | |||
|- style="background:#fe8080;" | |||
| [[Season 19|19]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Uganda.svg|20px|border]] Kampala | |||
| jesuisunepoubelle | |||
| "Mal Lunee" | |||
| Nej | |||
| 26 | |||
| 37 | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #99FF99; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Auto Qualifier | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 20|20]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20px|border]] Malacca | |||
| jesuisunepoubelle | |||
| "Chéripop" | |||
| CHÉRI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
Latest revision as of 21:55, 3 November 2025
France first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 15[1] times. Their first win was in Season 3 with the song "Mauvais rôle" by BRO.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | liaaaa_taylors.version | "Un daydream" | Régina Demina | 19 | 23 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 2 | ||||||||
| 03 | suppacoo | "Mauvais rôle" | BRO | 1 | 98 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 04 | suppacoo | "Fou" | Anabel | 5 | 90 | |||
| 05 | kasvi004 | "The Ballet Girl" | Aden Foyer | 1 | 118 | |||
| 06 | kasvi004 | "Overdrive" | Ofenbach, Norma Jean Martine | 4 | 88 | |||
| 07 | luke028110 | "Neverender" | Justice, Tame Impala | 14 | 55 | |||
| Did Not Participate in Season 8-Season 9 | ||||||||
| 10 | jesuisunepoubelle | "De couleurs vives" | Zaz | 9 | 63 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 11 | eurofan98 | "Immortel" | Jeck | 9 | 97 | 3 | 87 | |
| 12 | eurofan98 | "Celui Qui Part" | Joseph Kamel | 26 | 37 | 5 | 73 | |
| 13 | twan7047 | "Quitte" | Ouidad | 2 | 116 | Auto Qualifier | ||
| 14 | DISQUALFIED[2] | |||||||
| 15 | sandoli.112 | "J'ai changé" | Kendji Girac | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 37 | ||
| 16 | pinguini | "Suffocate" | LANDMVRKS, Bertrand Poncet | 8 | 105 | 7 | 76 | |
| Did Not Participate in Season 17 | ||||||||
| 18 | yvourstruly | "hot shit" | Cil | 18 | 56 | 4 | 86 | |
| 19 | jesuisunepoubelle | "Mal Lunee" | Nej | 26 | 37 | Auto Qualifier | ||
| 20 | jesuisunepoubelle | "Chéripop" | CHÉRI | |||||