Japan: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20px|border]] '''Japan''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20px|border]] '''Japan''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 12 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| "Dynasty" | | "Dynasty" | ||
| Rina Sawayama | | Rina Sawayama | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" | | | 6 | ||
| 71 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate, [[Season 3]] </small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 4|04]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Saint-Denis | |||
| TNG | |||
|"Karanokokoro" | |||
| Anly | |||
| 11 | |||
| 51 | |||
| align="center" rowspan="5" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 5|05]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] Reading | |||
| eurofan98 | |||
|"Click" | |||
|ME:I | |||
| 17 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 6|06]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Belfort | |||
| blueythesharkie | |||
| "Ego Eimi" | |||
| BlackY, Risa Yuzuki | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 7|07]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Türkiye.svg|20px|border]] Istanbul | |||
| littleduckiie | |||
| "Tokyo Calling" | |||
| ATARASHII GAKKO! | |||
| 8 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Hamburg | |||
| eurofan98 | |||
| "MANINGEN" | |||
| ATARASHII GAKKO! | |||
| 22 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 9]]-[[Season 10]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 11|11]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Rio de Janeiro | |||
| blueythesharkie | |||
| "Be A Flower" | |||
| Ryokuoushoku Shakai | |||
| 5 | |||
| 118 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 4 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 86 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 12]]-[[Season 13]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 14|14]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20px|border]] Stockholm | |||
| itsme_notme | |||
| "PANORAMA" | |||
| Hayley Kiyoko | |||
| 9 | |||
| 98 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 8 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 69 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 15|15]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar | |||
| itsme_notme | |||
| "Honeycrash" | |||
| SASAMI | |||
| 16 | |||
| 76 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#CED4F2 | 11 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#CED4F2 | 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 16|16]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] Seoul | |||
| blueythesharkie | |||
| "Just Wanna xxxx With You" | |||
| Phantom Siita | |||
| 16 | |||
| 78 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 9 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 69 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 17]]-[[Season 19]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 20|20]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20px|border]] Malacca | |||
| vasco.dot | |||
| "QUEEN" | |||
| LiSA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:18, 8 November 2025
Japan first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 12 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | blueythesharkie | "終点の先が在るとするならば" | TUYU | 9 | 56 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | blueythesharkie | "Dynasty" | Rina Sawayama | 6 | 71 | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 3 | ||||||||
| 04 | TNG | "Karanokokoro" | Anly | 11 | 51 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 05 | eurofan98 | "Click" | ME:I | 17 | 46 | |||
| 06 | blueythesharkie | "Ego Eimi" | BlackY, Risa Yuzuki | 25 | 25 | |||
| 07 | littleduckiie | "Tokyo Calling" | ATARASHII GAKKO! | 8 | 65 | |||
| 08 | eurofan98 | "MANINGEN" | ATARASHII GAKKO! | 22 | 36 | |||
| Did Not Participate in Season 9-Season 10 | ||||||||
| 11 | blueythesharkie | "Be A Flower" | Ryokuoushoku Shakai | 5 | 118 | 4 | 86 | |
| Did Not Participate in Season 12-Season 13 | ||||||||
| 14 | itsme_notme | "PANORAMA" | Hayley Kiyoko | 9 | 98 | 8 | 69 | |
| 15 | itsme_notme | "Honeycrash" | SASAMI | 16 | 76 | 11 | 48 | |
| 16 | blueythesharkie | "Just Wanna xxxx With You" | Phantom Siita | 16 | 78 | 9 | 69 | |
| Did Not Participate in Season 17-Season 19 | ||||||||
| 20 | vasco.dot | "QUEEN" | LiSA | |||||